Woodlandriders Racing 2013-2014 Winter Series Round 4

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 20 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to yet another Winter Series from Woodlandriders Racing.

"Round 2"

This winter will see us running possibly 6 races. One of which will be at Triscombe hopefully and will be for "Charity".

The Triscombe race is being organized by a charity organization from Taunton called "On your bike", No thats not a joke, And we are providing the timing services which also means this race will count for overall Series possitions too so if you want to be the overall category champion this time you may just have to enter the Triscombe round.

All races in this series will carry BC points.

All races will be ran on easyish tracks as last year, but as you guys and gals know they are as hard to race on as any other track we use as the faster you go the harder it is to stay on haha.

Event Details

Event URN:

297198

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Heather Kay West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:12:658 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:658
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:18:559 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:18:559
3.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:637 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:637

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  David Dewey Finished Veteran 00:01:16:033 0

1. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:033
2.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:01:36:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:804

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Watt Finished Junior 00:01:02:766 0

1. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:766
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:02:847 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:847
3.  Jack Clothier Finished Junior 00:01:03:794 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:794
4.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:253
5.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:05:585 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:585
6.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:08:473 0

6. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:473
7.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:12:833 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:833
8.  Daniel Rooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:13:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:991
9.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:15:909 0

9. Max Callaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:909
10.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:17:833 0

10. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:833

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ned Smith Finished N/A 00:01:12:129 0

1. Ned Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:129
2.  Lewis Ross Finished 00:01:21:919 0

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:919
3.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:186 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:186
--- Gwilym Jones Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

3. Gwilym Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:01:869 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:01:869
2.  Jordan Gilbert Finished 00:01:03:237 0

2. Jordan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:237
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:03:876 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:876
4.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:04:431 0

4. Joshua Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:431
5.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:05:371 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:371
6.  James Pumford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:910
7.  Derren Gregory Finished 00:01:08:858 0

7. Derren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:858
8.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:753
9.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:10:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:700
10.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:11:174 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:174
11.  Danny Rimmer Finished 00:01:11:678 0

11. Danny Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:678
12.  Adam Pagett Finished 00:01:13:703 0

12. Adam Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:703
13.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:15:552 0

13. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:552
14.  Lee Hunt Finished 00:01:16:269 0

14. Lee Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:269
15.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:17:546 0

15. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:546
16.  Richard Whitworth Finished 00:01:19:940 0

16. Richard Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:940
17.  Rob Weare Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:523 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:523

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:15:841 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:841
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:21:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:323
3.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:22:353 0

3. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:353
4.  Joe Smith Finished 00:01:41:844 0

4. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:844
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:02:24:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:728

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Durn Finished Senior 00:00:59:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:468
2.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:00:59:718 34

2. Toby Down -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:718
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:00:282 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:00:282
4.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:02:640 26

4. Don Howe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:640
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:02:843 23

5. James Payne -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:843
6.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:02:856 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:856
7.  Peter Robinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:03:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:081
8.  Conor Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:03:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:03:257
9.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:03:520 0

9. Henry Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:520
10.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:03:591 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:591
11.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:03:893 0

11. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:893
12.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:03:941 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:941
13.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:022
14.  John Credicott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:338
15.  Jamie Jones Finished 00:01:04:417 0

15. Jamie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:417
16.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:04:553 0

16. Henry Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:553
17.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:590
18.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:05:297 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:297
19.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:05:597 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:597
20.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:01:05:672 1

20. Greg Berry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:672
21.  Anthony Bishop Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:631
22.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:06:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:06:643
23.  David Pearson Finished 00:01:07:586 0

23. David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:586
24.  Mathew Lake Finished 00:01:08:514 0

24. Mathew Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:514
25.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:08:623 0

25. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:623
26.  Pete Redford Finished 00:01:09:017 0

26. Pete Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:017
27.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:09:494 0

27. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:494
28.  Matt Brooks Finished 00:01:09:685 0

28. Matt Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:685
29.  Richard Pearce Finished 00:01:09:722 0

29. Richard Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:722
30.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:01:10:608 0

30. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:608
31.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:13:516 0

31. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:516
32.  Phil Houdmont Finished 00:01:14:065 0

32. Phil Houdmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:065
33.  Henry Siebert Finished 00:01:15:936 0

33. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:936
34.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:15:972 0

34. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:972

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Oakley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:07:437 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:437
2.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:12:724 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:724
3.  Steve Dyer Finished 00:01:16:366 0

3. Steve Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:366
4.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:23:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:577
5.  Andrew Kent Finished 00:01:26:838 0

5. Andrew Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:838

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:05:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:460
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:08:687 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:687
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:09:538 0

3. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:538
4.  George Hill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:655 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:655
5.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:10:653 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:653
6.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:10:862 0

6. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:862
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:01:13:175 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:175
8.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:13:767 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:767
9.  George Mantzos Finished Youth 00:01:15:071 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:071

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:00:304 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:304
2.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:02:670 40

2. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:670
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:03:499 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:03:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on will open at 08;30 and close at 10:15. The corse will open to walk from 07:00-09:15. Practice 9:30am until 11:30 / 11:45. First race runs will start at 12:00 / 12:15. All race runs will be ran in our usual relaxed way so if you do manage to miss your run time don't panic as you will be sent down at the end of your category. However it is good practice for bigger races to try and make it to the top in good time.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to yet another Winter Series from Woodlandriders Racing.

"Round 2"

This winter will see us running possibly 6 races. One of which will be at Triscombe hopefully and will be for "Charity".

The Triscombe race is being organized by a charity organization from Taunton called "On your bike", No thats not a joke, And we are providing the timing services which also means this race will count for overall Series possitions too so if you want to be the overall category champion this time you may just have to enter the Triscombe round.

All races in this series will carry BC points.

All races will be ran on easyish tracks as last year, but as you guys and gals know they are as hard to race on as any other track we use as the faster you go the harder it is to stay on haha.

Event Details

Event URN:

297198

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 18th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Heather Kay West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:12:658 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:658
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:18:559 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:18:559
3.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:637 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:637

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  David Dewey Finished Veteran 00:01:16:033 0

1. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:033
2.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:01:36:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:804

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Watt Finished Junior 00:01:02:766 0

1. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:766
2.  Joel Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:02:847 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:02:847
3.  Jack Clothier Finished Junior 00:01:03:794 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:794
4.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:253
5.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:05:585 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:585
6.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:08:473 0

6. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:473
7.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:12:833 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:833
8.  Daniel Rooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:13:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:991
9.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:15:909 0

9. Max Callaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:909
10.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:17:833 0

10. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:833

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ned Smith Finished N/A 00:01:12:129 0

1. Ned Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:129
2.  Lewis Ross Finished 00:01:21:919 0

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:919
3.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:186 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:186
--- Gwilym Jones Did not finish Juvenile --- 0

3. Gwilym Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:01:869 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:01:869
2.  Jordan Gilbert Finished 00:01:03:237 0

2. Jordan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:237
3.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:03:876 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:876
4.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:04:431 0

4. Joshua Everest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:431
5.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:05:371 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:371
6.  James Pumford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:910
7.  Derren Gregory Finished 00:01:08:858 0

7. Derren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:858
8.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:753 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:753
9.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:10:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:700
10.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:11:174 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:174
11.  Danny Rimmer Finished 00:01:11:678 0

11. Danny Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:678
12.  Adam Pagett Finished 00:01:13:703 0

12. Adam Pagett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:703
13.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:15:552 0

13. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:552
14.  Lee Hunt Finished 00:01:16:269 0

14. Lee Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:269
15.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:17:546 0

15. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:546
16.  Richard Whitworth Finished 00:01:19:940 0

16. Richard Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:940
17.  Rob Weare Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:523 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:523

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:15:841 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:841
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:21:323 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:323
3.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:22:353 0

3. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:353
4.  Joe Smith Finished 00:01:41:844 0

4. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:844
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished N/A 00:02:24:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:728

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Durn Finished Senior 00:00:59:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:468
2.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:00:59:718 34

2. Toby Down -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:718
3.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:00:282 0

3. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:00:282
4.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:02:640 26

4. Don Howe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:640
5.  James Payne Finished Senior 00:01:02:843 23

5. James Payne -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:843
6.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:02:856 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:856
7.  Peter Robinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:03:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:081
8.  Conor Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:03:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:03:257
9.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:03:520 0

9. Henry Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:520
10.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:03:591 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:591
11.  Jasper Flashman Finished 00:01:03:893 0

11. Jasper Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:893
12.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:03:941 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:941
13.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:022
14.  John Credicott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:04:338 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:338
15.  Jamie Jones Finished 00:01:04:417 0

15. Jamie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:417
16.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:04:553 0

16. Henry Hodgkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:553
17.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:590
18.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:05:297 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:297
19.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:05:597 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:597
20.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:01:05:672 1

20. Greg Berry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:672
21.  Anthony Bishop Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:06:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:631
22.  James Lavery Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:06:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:06:643
23.  David Pearson Finished 00:01:07:586 0

23. David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:586
24.  Mathew Lake Finished 00:01:08:514 0

24. Mathew Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:514
25.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:08:623 0

25. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:623
26.  Pete Redford Finished 00:01:09:017 0

26. Pete Redford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:017
27.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:09:494 0

27. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:494
28.  Matt Brooks Finished 00:01:09:685 0

28. Matt Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:685
29.  Richard Pearce Finished 00:01:09:722 0

29. Richard Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:722
30.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:01:10:608 0

30. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:608
31.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:13:516 0

31. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:516
32.  Phil Houdmont Finished 00:01:14:065 0

32. Phil Houdmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:065
33.  Henry Siebert Finished 00:01:15:936 0

33. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:936
34.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:15:972 0

34. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:972

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Oakley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:07:437 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:437
2.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:12:724 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:724
3.  Steve Dyer Finished 00:01:16:366 0

3. Steve Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:366
4.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:23:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:577
5.  Andrew Kent Finished 00:01:26:838 0

5. Andrew Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:838

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:05:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:460
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:08:687 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:687
3.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:09:538 0

3. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:538
4.  George Hill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:09:655 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:655
5.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:10:653 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:653
6.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:10:862 0

6. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:862
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:01:13:175 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:175
8.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:13:767 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:767
9.  George Mantzos Finished Youth 00:01:15:071 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:071

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:00:304 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:00:304
2.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:02:670 40

2. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:670
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:03:499 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:03:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on will open at 08;30 and close at 10:15. The corse will open to walk from 07:00-09:15. Practice 9:30am until 11:30 / 11:45. First race runs will start at 12:00 / 12:15. All race runs will be ran in our usual relaxed way so if you do manage to miss your run time don't panic as you will be sent down at the end of your category. However it is good practice for bigger races to try and make it to the top in good time.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 20/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Sun 20/04/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk