Woodlandriders Racing 2013-2014 Winter Series Round 2

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 23 Feb 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to yet another Winter Series from Woodlandriders Racing.

This winter will see us running possibly 6 races. One of which will be at Triscombe hopefully and will be for "Charity".

The Triscombe race is being organized by a charity organization from Taunton called "On your bike", No thats not a joke, And we are providing the timing services which also means this race will count for overall Series possitions too so if you want to be the overall category champion this time you may just have to enter the Triscombe round.

All races in this series will carry BC points.

All races will be ran on easyish tracks as last year, but as you guys and gals know they are as hard to race on as any other track we use as the faster you go the harder it is to stay on haha.

Event Details

Event URN:

297196

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:36:322 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:36:322
2.  Heather Kay West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:42:533 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:533
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:51:327 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:327
4.  Katie Parsons Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:52:922 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:922
5.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:55:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:490

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:26:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:638
2.  Alexander Hill University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 00:01:28:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:633
3.  David Dewey Finished N/A 00:01:33:914 0

3. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:914
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:34:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:048
5.  Rob Mcclellen Finished 00:01:35:151 0

5. Rob Mcclellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:151
6.  Charlie Welch University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 00:01:36:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:965

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  JJ Scott Finished 00:01:16:799 0

1. JJ Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:799
2.  Oliver Watt Finished Junior 00:01:16:987 0

2. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:987
3.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:26:250 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:250
4.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:795

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:906 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:906
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished N/A 00:01:50:913 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:913
3.  Gwilym Jones Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:556 30

3. Gwilym Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:556

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:15:516 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:516
2.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:19:096 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:096
3.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:19:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:120
4.  Jody Bent Finished N/A 00:01:20:119 0

4. Jody Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:119
5.  Tim Gane Finished Master 00:01:20:523 23

5. Tim Gane -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:523
6.  Andy Boyle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:20:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:943
7.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Master 00:01:21:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:276
8.  Oliver McKenna Finished N/A 00:01:21:286 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:286
9.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:21:834 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:834
10.  Steven De'ath Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:23:234 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:234
11.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:24:781 0

11. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:781
12.  Peter Moyse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:136
13.  Pascal Savy Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Finished Senior 00:01:25:606 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:606
14.  James Pumford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:068
15.  Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:212
16.  Andy McClure Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:290
17.  Adam Paggett Finished 00:01:27:271 0

17. Adam Paggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:271
18.  nick barratt Finished 00:01:27:280 0

18. nick barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:280
19.  Phill Rothon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:965
20.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:29:530 0

20. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:530
21.  Robert Curtis Finished 00:01:30:423 0

21. Robert Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:423
22.  Nick Mock Finished Senior 00:01:30:717 0

22. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:717
23.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:31:508 0

23. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:508
24.  Tristan Dew Finished 00:01:34:304 0

24. Tristan Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:304
25.  Paul Laban Finished 00:01:35:487 0

25. Paul Laban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:487
26.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:35:752 0

26. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:752
27.  Patrick Garner Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:899
28.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:36:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:222
29.  Kevin Mitchell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:36:617 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:617
30.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 00:01:36:954 0

30. Colin Bourner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:954
31.  Adam Harrison Finished N/A 00:01:39:594 0

31. Adam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:594
32.  Gareth Bright Finished N/A 00:01:41:781 0

32. Gareth Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:781

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:46:929 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:929
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:54:935 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:935

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:14:278 0

1. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:278
2.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:15:493 0

2. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:493
3.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:15:860 0

3. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:860
4.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:17:011 0

4. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:011
5.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:17:265 0

5. Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:265
6.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:445
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:17:895 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:895
8.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:18:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:445
9.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:01:18:636 14

9. Greg Berry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:636
10.  Jonathan Durn Finished Senior 00:01:19:376 0

10. Jonathan Durn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:376
11.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:19:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:403
12.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:19:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:940
13.  Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:19:967 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:967
14.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:20:274 0

14. Henry Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:274
15.  Matthew Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:696
16.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:20:865 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:865
17.  Will King University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 00:01:21:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:289
18.  Anthony Bishop Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:442
19.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:21:532 2

19. Harry Moore -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:532
20.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:859
21.  James Payne Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:21:949 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:949
22.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:22:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:015
23.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:22:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:022
24.  Ralph Lawson Finished N/A 00:01:22:910 0

24. Ralph Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:910
25.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:23:201 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:201
26.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:24:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:161
27.  Seb Lloyd Finished 00:01:24:419 0

27. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:419
28.  Jason Newell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:652
29.  Liam Worton Finished Senior 00:01:24:718 0

29. Liam Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:718
30.  William Hingston TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:24:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:780
31.  James Dart Finished 00:01:25:587 0

31. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:587
32.  Tom Dunn Finished Senior 00:01:25:735 0

32. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:735
33.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:26:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:257
34.  Harry Brooks Finished 00:01:26:567 0

34. Harry Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:567
35.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:26:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:879
36.  Nick Score Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:290
37.  Tom Williams Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:306
38.  simon humphries Finished 00:01:29:207 0

38. simon humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:207
39.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:29:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:302
40.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:29:691 0

40. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:691
41.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:29:774 0

41. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:774
42.  Phil Houdmont Finished 00:01:29:919 0

42. Phil Houdmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:919
43.  Jon Caley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:965
44.  Thomas Parrish Finished 00:01:30:553 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:553
45.  Tom Morris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:716
46.  Thomas Alley Finished N/A 00:01:34:201 0

46. Thomas Alley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:201
47.  Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:01:34:332 0

47. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:332
48.  Tom Brown Finished N/A 00:01:34:434 0

48. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:434
49.  Jake Van Der Veen Finished 00:01:37:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:184
50.  Ben Lloyd Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:37:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:544
51.  Ryan Bruton Finished Junior 00:01:37:614 0

51. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:614
52.  Luka Chitty Finished 00:01:39:312 0

52. Luka Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:312
53.  Robert Quartermaine Finished 00:01:39:691 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:691
54.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:356
55.  Richard Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:43:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:734
56.  Darius Nicholson Finished 00:01:53:428 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:428
57.  Duncan Wyattroy Finished 00:01:55:811 0

57. Duncan Wyattroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:811
58.  Joseph Varley-Best University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:02:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:587
59.  Harry Locke Finished N/A 00:02:02:684 0

59. Harry Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:684
60.  Edward Heard Finished 00:02:09:760 0

60. Edward Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:760
61.  Harry Parkinson Finished 00:02:12:653 0

61. Harry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:653

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Barron Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:20:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:161
2.  Phil Hervin Finished 00:01:23:272 0

2. Phil Hervin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:272
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:24:331 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:331
4.  Matt Oakley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:25:458 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:458
5.  Graham Goodyear East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:26:082 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:082
6.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:981
7.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:01:30:249 0

7. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:249
8.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:11:31:960 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:31:960
9.  Steve Dyer Finished 00:01:35:380 0

9. Steve Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:380
10.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:36:067 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:36:067
11.  Rob Hume Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:37:088 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:088
12.  Marcel Gyr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:01:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:082
13.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:05:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:424

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:22:289 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:289
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:26:679 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:679
3.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:01:28:981 0

3. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:981
4.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:29:059 0

4. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:059
5.  Jacob Dobson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:331 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:331
6.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:430 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:430
7.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:30:819 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:819
8.  George Hill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:31:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:153
9.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:33:240 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:240
10.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:01:34:370 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:370
11.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:34:879 0

11. Max Callaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:879
12.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:46:769 0

12. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:769
13.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Youth 00:02:24:413 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:413
0.  Benjamin Hancox Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
0.  Charlie Stubbs Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:14:015 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:14:015
2.  William Evans Finished Expert 00:01:14:801 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:801
3.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:01:14:876 0

3. Kye Forte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:876
4.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:01:15:198 34

4. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:198
5.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:16:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:138
6.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:18:796 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:796
7.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:20:810 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:20:810

Female U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female U14 - Results
1.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:686 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:686
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:499 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on will open at 08;30 and close at 10:15. The corse will open to walk from 07:00-09:15. Practice 9:30am until 11:30 / 11:45. First race runs will start at 12:00 / 12:15. All race runs will be ran in our usual relaxed way so if you do manage to miss your run time don't panic as you will be sent down at the end of your category. However it is good practice for bigger races to try and make it to the top in good time.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Sun 23/02/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Sun 23/02/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to yet another Winter Series from Woodlandriders Racing.

This winter will see us running possibly 6 races. One of which will be at Triscombe hopefully and will be for "Charity".

The Triscombe race is being organized by a charity organization from Taunton called "On your bike", No thats not a joke, And we are providing the timing services which also means this race will count for overall Series possitions too so if you want to be the overall category champion this time you may just have to enter the Triscombe round.

All races in this series will carry BC points.

All races will be ran on easyish tracks as last year, but as you guys and gals know they are as hard to race on as any other track we use as the faster you go the harder it is to stay on haha.

Event Details

Event URN:

297196

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Feb 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Feb 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:36:322 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:36:322
2.  Heather Kay West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:42:533 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:42:533
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:51:327 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:327
4.  Katie Parsons Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:52:922 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:922
5.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:55:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:490

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:26:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:638
2.  Alexander Hill University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 00:01:28:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:633
3.  David Dewey Finished N/A 00:01:33:914 0

3. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:914
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:34:048 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:048
5.  Rob Mcclellen Finished 00:01:35:151 0

5. Rob Mcclellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:151
6.  Charlie Welch University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 00:01:36:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:36:965

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  JJ Scott Finished 00:01:16:799 0

1. JJ Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:799
2.  Oliver Watt Finished Junior 00:01:16:987 0

2. Oliver Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:987
3.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:26:250 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:250
4.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:795

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:906 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:906
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished N/A 00:01:50:913 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:913
3.  Gwilym Jones Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:556 30

3. Gwilym Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:556

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:15:516 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:516
2.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:19:096 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:19:096
3.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:19:120 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:120
4.  Jody Bent Finished N/A 00:01:20:119 0

4. Jody Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:119
5.  Tim Gane Finished Master 00:01:20:523 23

5. Tim Gane -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:523
6.  Andy Boyle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:20:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:943
7.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Master 00:01:21:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:276
8.  Oliver McKenna Finished N/A 00:01:21:286 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:286
9.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:21:834 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:834
10.  Steven De'ath Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:23:234 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:234
11.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:24:781 0

11. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:781
12.  Peter Moyse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:136
13.  Pascal Savy Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Finished Senior 00:01:25:606 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:606
14.  James Pumford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:068 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:068
15.  Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:212
16.  Andy McClure Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:290
17.  Adam Paggett Finished 00:01:27:271 0

17. Adam Paggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:271
18.  nick barratt Finished 00:01:27:280 0

18. nick barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:280
19.  Phill Rothon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:965
20.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:29:530 0

20. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:530
21.  Robert Curtis Finished 00:01:30:423 0

21. Robert Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:423
22.  Nick Mock Finished Senior 00:01:30:717 0

22. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:717
23.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:31:508 0

23. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:508
24.  Tristan Dew Finished 00:01:34:304 0

24. Tristan Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:304
25.  Paul Laban Finished 00:01:35:487 0

25. Paul Laban -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:487
26.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:35:752 0

26. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:752
27.  Patrick Garner Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:899
28.  Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:36:222 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:222
29.  Kevin Mitchell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:36:617 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:617
30.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 00:01:36:954 0

30. Colin Bourner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:954
31.  Adam Harrison Finished N/A 00:01:39:594 0

31. Adam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:594
32.  Gareth Bright Finished N/A 00:01:41:781 0

32. Gareth Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:781

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:46:929 0

1. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:929
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:54:935 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:935

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:14:278 0

1. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:278
2.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:15:493 0

2. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:493
3.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:15:860 0

3. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:860
4.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:17:011 0

4. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:011
5.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:17:265 0

5. Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:265
6.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:445
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:17:895 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:895
8.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:18:445 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:445
9.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:01:18:636 14

9. Greg Berry -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:636
10.  Jonathan Durn Finished Senior 00:01:19:376 0

10. Jonathan Durn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:376
11.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:19:403 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:403
12.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:19:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:940
13.  Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:19:967 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:967
14.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:20:274 0

14. Henry Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:274
15.  Matthew Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:696
16.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:20:865 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:865
17.  Will King University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 00:01:21:289 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:289
18.  Anthony Bishop Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:442
19.  Harry Moore Finished Senior 00:01:21:532 2

19. Harry Moore -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:532
20.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:859
21.  James Payne Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:21:949 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:949
22.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:22:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:015
23.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:22:022 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:022
24.  Ralph Lawson Finished N/A 00:01:22:910 0

24. Ralph Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:910
25.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:23:201 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:201
26.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:24:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:161
27.  Seb Lloyd Finished 00:01:24:419 0

27. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:419
28.  Jason Newell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:652
29.  Liam Worton Finished Senior 00:01:24:718 0

29. Liam Worton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:718
30.  William Hingston TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:24:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:780
31.  James Dart Finished 00:01:25:587 0

31. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:587
32.  Tom Dunn Finished Senior 00:01:25:735 0

32. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:735
33.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:26:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:257
34.  Harry Brooks Finished 00:01:26:567 0

34. Harry Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:567
35.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:26:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:26:879
36.  Nick Score Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:290
37.  Tom Williams Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:306 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:306
38.  simon humphries Finished 00:01:29:207 0

38. simon humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:207
39.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:29:302 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:302
40.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:29:691 0

40. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:691
41.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:29:774 0

41. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:774
42.  Phil Houdmont Finished 00:01:29:919 0

42. Phil Houdmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:919
43.  Jon Caley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:965
44.  Thomas Parrish Finished 00:01:30:553 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:553
45.  Tom Morris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:716
46.  Thomas Alley Finished N/A 00:01:34:201 0

46. Thomas Alley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:201
47.  Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:01:34:332 0

47. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:332
48.  Tom Brown Finished N/A 00:01:34:434 0

48. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:434
49.  Jake Van Der Veen Finished 00:01:37:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:184
50.  Ben Lloyd Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:37:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:544
51.  Ryan Bruton Finished Junior 00:01:37:614 0

51. Ryan Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:614
52.  Luka Chitty Finished 00:01:39:312 0

52. Luka Chitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:312
53.  Robert Quartermaine Finished 00:01:39:691 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:691
54.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:356
55.  Richard Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:43:734 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:734
56.  Darius Nicholson Finished 00:01:53:428 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:428
57.  Duncan Wyattroy Finished 00:01:55:811 0

57. Duncan Wyattroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:811
58.  Joseph Varley-Best University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Finished N/A 00:02:02:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:587
59.  Harry Locke Finished N/A 00:02:02:684 0

59. Harry Locke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:684
60.  Edward Heard Finished 00:02:09:760 0

60. Edward Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:760
61.  Harry Parkinson Finished 00:02:12:653 0

61. Harry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:653

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Andrew Barron Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:20:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:161
2.  Phil Hervin Finished 00:01:23:272 0

2. Phil Hervin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:272
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:24:331 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:24:331
4.  Matt Oakley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:25:458 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:458
5.  Graham Goodyear East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:26:082 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:082
6.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:981
7.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:01:30:249 0

7. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:249
8.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:11:31:960 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:11:31:960
9.  Steve Dyer Finished 00:01:35:380 0

9. Steve Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:380
10.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:36:067 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:36:067
11.  Rob Hume Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:37:088 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:088
12.  Marcel Gyr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:01:082 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:082
13.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:05:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:424

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:22:289 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:289
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:26:679 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:679
3.  Guy Peterson Finished 00:01:28:981 0

3. Guy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:981
4.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:29:059 0

4. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:059
5.  Jacob Dobson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:331 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:331
6.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:430 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:430
7.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:30:819 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:819
8.  George Hill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:31:153 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:153
9.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:33:240 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:240
10.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Youth 00:01:34:370 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:370
11.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:34:879 0

11. Max Callaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:34:879
12.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:46:769 0

12. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:769
13.  Oliver Wheatley Finished Youth 00:02:24:413 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:413
0.  Benjamin Hancox Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
0.  Charlie Stubbs Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:14:015 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:14:015
2.  William Evans Finished Expert 00:01:14:801 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:801
3.  Kye Forte Finished Master 00:01:14:876 0

3. Kye Forte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:876
4.  Sam Marzetti Finished Expert 00:01:15:198 34

4. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:198
5.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:16:138 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:138
6.  Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:18:796 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:18:796
7.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:20:810 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:20:810

Female U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female U14 - Results
1.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:44:686 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:44:686
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:499 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:499

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on will open at 08;30 and close at 10:15. The corse will open to walk from 07:00-09:15. Practice 9:30am until 11:30 / 11:45. First race runs will start at 12:00 / 12:15. All race runs will be ran in our usual relaxed way so if you do manage to miss your run time don't panic as you will be sent down at the end of your category. However it is good practice for bigger races to try and make it to the top in good time.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B None 12 and under
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 23/02/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Sun 23/02/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/02/14 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Sun 23/02/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016