Scunthorpe Youth Track Meeting

Track , Scunthorpe – Saturday, 12 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Rutland CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:01
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:02
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:04

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:05

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:06

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Chantelle Downing Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Charles McKeeman The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Rutland CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:01
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:02
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:04

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:05

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/07 11:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/05/07 – 11:06

U8

Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk