Event URN:
296474
Start date:
Sat, 17th May 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Gosling Sports Park
Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (South East Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 3rd May 2014
Event promoted by:
Welwyn Wheelers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Parry
13 High Meads
Wheathampstead
St Albans
Hertfordshire
AL4 8DN
01582832703
parry.bobd@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
17 May 14 12:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
17 May 14 12:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
17 May 14 12:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Gosling Sports Park,
Stanborough Road,
Welwyn Garden City,
Hertfordshire,
AL8 6XE

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 17 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 17 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10/8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 16 hours 41 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 6
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 4
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 2
4 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
7 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
8 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
9 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
10 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
3 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
4 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
5 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished C 0

Provisional Results

Welwyn Wheelers Cycling Club - Youth Omnium - 17 May 2014  
                   
Boys U16 - Yth A                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
13 Frank Longstaff 1.06.55 5 1 1 1 1 9 1
10 Ethan Hayter 1.05.30 1 3 4 3 3 14 2
26 Fred Wright 1.05.89 2 2 2 4 4 14 3
19 Jack Plumley 1.05.93 3 5 3 2 2 15 4
2 Max Bergin 1.07.40 6 6 10 5 6 33 5
20 Mitchell Powell 1.11.43 9 10 5 6 8 38 6
24 Dylan Thomas 1.11.40 8 12 6 7 10 43 7
15 Georg Mew Jensen 1.12.31 11 4 8 8 13 44 8
18 Harry Paine 1.09.45 7 8 12 10 9 46 9
9 Cameron Gutteridge 1.06.36 4 15 7 9 12 47 10
23 Louis Rose-Davies 1.13.63 13 11 9 11 14 58 11
25 Connor Woodford 1.14.10 15 7 17 16 5 60 12
7 Glenn Dossett 1.13.82 14 18 11 15 7 65 13
3 Sean Bridgeman 1.11.64 10 9 19 12 18 68 14
1 James Ambrose-Parish 1.14.68 18 14 13 13 11 69 15
22 Joshua Roberts 1.12.89 12 19 16 14 16 77 16
8 Tom Easley 1.18.53 21 13 18 20 17 89 17
14 Ben McKie 1.15.17 19 17 15 18 21 90 18
16 Toby Miles 1.18.98 22 23 14 21 15 95 19
17 Gabriel Neefs 1.14.52 17 20 21 19 20 97 20
6 Bradley Clark 1.14.42 16 21 20 17 23 97 21
12 Laurence Lisher 1.17.45 20 16 22 22 19 99 22
11 Patrick Hegarty-Morrish 1.21.79 23 22 23 23 22 113 23
                   
Boys U14 - Yth B                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
67 Noah Ridgway-Brown 1.13.62 2 1 4 1 2 10 1
51 Max Cheatle 1.16.54 5 7 1 2 1 16 2
59 Theo Modell 1.15.61 4 2 2 4 8 20 3
70 Ethan Vernon 1.17.05 6 3 3 3 9 24 4
48 Simon Bird 1.13.52 1 5 7 5 7 25 5
66 William Raymond 1.15.34 3 4 10 8 4 29 6
61 Finley Newmark 1.17.65 7 13 5 6 10 41 7
50 Callum Bulley 1.18.94 8 9 11 11 3 42 8
45 Kareem Akinnibi 1.21.03 11 10 8 10 5 44 9
54 Thomas Gloag 1.22.62 15 6 6 7 11 45 10
53 Nicholas Gill 1.20.21 9 11 12 9 6 47 11
60 Frank Moore 1.20.62 10 21 9 12 17 69 12
47 Louis Bilyard 1.22.90 16 8 18 14 15 71 13
46 Samuel Asker 1.25.21 19 16 13 16 13 77 14
57 Gareth Lewis 1.21.36 12 20 14 13 18 77 15
65 Reece Pollen 1.21.54 13 15 16 15 20 79 16
69 George Sloan 1.21.75 14 12 23 18 14 81 17
52 Jamie Dene 1.25.36 21 17 15 20 12 85 18
68 Ben Selfe 1.23.02 17 18 19 19 16 89 19
71 Finlay Wellings 1.25.24 20 19 17 17 19 92 20
55 Leo Hayter 1.26.31 23 14 20 22 22 101 21
58 Christian Manzi 1.23.72 18 23 21 21 21 104 22
56 Finlay Jenner 1.25.84 22 22 22 23 23 112 23
63 Artie O’Regan 1.31.65 24 24 24 24 99 195 24
                   
Girls U16 - Yth A                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
36 Rachel Jary 1.14.31 1 2 1 1 3 8 1
34 Charlotte Cole-Hossain 1.17.00 4 1 2 3 2 12 2
39 Amy Smith 1.16.28 2 6 3 4 1 16 3
41 Louise Surridge 1.21.76 7 3 4 2 7 23 4
30 Kathryn Anderson 1.16.95 3 7 6 5 5 26 5
35 Georgie Hopkins 1.19.33 6 5 5 7 4 27 6
40 Isabella Stone 1.22.45 8 4 8 6 6 32 7
38 Isla Rush 1.23.60 9 10 9 9 11 48 8
32 Olivia Chadwick 1.23.82 10 12 10 8 9 49 9
31 Hannah Bates 1.25.96 12 9 11 10 10 52 10
37 India Latham 1.24.94 11 11 12 11 8 53 11
33 Sophia Chastell 1.17.13 5 8 7 99 99 218 DNF
                   
Girls U14 - Yth B                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
142 Millie Gage 1.20.17 1 1 1 1 3 7 1
145 Josie Griffin 1.21.99 2 3 2 2 1 10 2
147 Sophie Holmes 1.26.68 7 2 3 3 2 17 3
149 Emily Knight 1.25.75 3 4 10 6 6 29 4
143 India Gloag 1.26.92 8 5 5 5 7 30 5
144 Elspeth Grace 1.26.10 5 6 11 4 9 35 6
152 Megan Panton 1.32.54 12 7 4 9 5 37 7
153 Holly Proctor 1.30.57 11 9 6 8 8 42 8
141 Georgina Burnett 1.25.81 4 13 13 10 4 44 9
151 Molly Lloyd 1.26.26 6 12 7 7 12 44 10
150 Bethany Lewis 1.30.49 10 8 8 11 11 48 11
154 Sophie Saberton 1.29.41 9 11 9 12 10 51 12
148 Naomi Holt 1.39.17 13 10 12 13 13 61 13
                   
Boys U12 - Yth C                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
95 Oliver Stockwell 41.59 2 1 2 4 2 11 1
89 Oscar Nilsson-Julien 40.34 1 3 12 2 9 27 2
79 Innes Harvey 43.07 8 6 8 5 1 28 3
81 Joe Kiely 43.89 12 2 3 3 8 28 4
86 Adam Lightfoot 42.80 6 9 6 8 3 32 5
76 Sammy Gage 44.22 17 4 1 6 4 32 6
77 Billy Gilbey 41.87 3 12 4 1 15 35 7
84 George Lewis 43.89 13 5 5 7 7 37 8
83 Joseph Latham 42.59 5 11 9 12 6 43 9
72 Sam Buchanan 43.65 9 16 10 10 10 55 10
75 Rahul Fortescue Talwar 45.86 22 14 7 13 5 61 11
78 Benjamin Griffin 45.73 21 7 11 11 16 66 12
97 Kai Watts 42.23 4 10 21 9 22 66 13
92 Ritchie Selfe 43.02 7 18 18 14 14 71 14
91 Stanley Platts 44.94 18 8 16 15 20 77 15
90 Oliver Partner 44.01 15 21 14 18 11 79 16
93 Tom Sharples 44.17 16 17 13 16 21 83 17
87 Dexter Mansel-Thomas 43.95 14 20 20 20 13 87 18
88 Frederick Newman 43.67 10 23 15 17 23 88 19
96 Harry Towning 45.39 20 15 17 19 18 89 20
73 Alistair Canning 43.80 11 19 22 21 17 90 21
85 Kye Lewis 45.01 19 13 23 22 24 101 22
94 Archie Sloan 48.62 25 22 24 23 12 106 23
82 Rudy Knight 46.61 23 24 19 24 19 109 24
80 Kiron James Medina 46.93 24 25 25 25 25 124 25
                   
Girls U12 - Yth C                
No Rider TT TT
pts
Elimination Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn
162 Becky Surridge 42.06 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
161 Jenna Miles 44.20 3 2 3 3 2 13 2
157 Imogen Chastell 44.68 4 4 2 2 3 15 3
160 Sophie Lewis 42.49 2 3 6 4 4 19 4
156 Natalie Bloomer 45.12 5 5 4 5 5 24 5
159 Hannah Johnson 47.42 6 6 5 6 6 29 6
                   
U10/U8 - Yth D/E                
No Rider Flying
200m
Flying 200m
points
Scratch Sprint Points Total Final Posn  
132 Max Jackson 17.63 1 1 1 2 5 1  
131 Joshua Golliker 18.62 2 3 2 1 8 2  
136 Jodie Taylor 20.27 5 4 4 4 17 3  
138 Stanley Kent 20.95 7 2 3 5 17 4  
134 Daniel Lloyd 20.10 3 6 6 3 18 5  
135 Zoe Swainston 20.27 5 5 5 6 21 6  
130 Raphael Boulton 20.13 4 7 7 9 27 7  
139 Carys Lloyd 22.67 9 8 8 7 32 8  
137 Isaac Whitten 21.35 8 9 9 8 34 9  
140 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe 23.25 10 10 99 99 218 10