Welwyn Track League 2014

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 18 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296465

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Smith Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Marriott Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Knight Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 0

2. Darren Knight - Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Devil - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:05
Youth A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:06
Youth B - 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:06
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

296465

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Fraser Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Smith Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior A - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Devil - Results
1.  Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Burns Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tony Marriott Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Knight Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished 0

2. Darren Knight - Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Devil - Results
1.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit - Results
1.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Senior A - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:00
Senior A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior A - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Senior B - 10 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:05
Youth A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Youth A - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:05
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Block Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:06
Youth B - 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:06
Regional C, None
Youth B - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 20:08
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 3 Lap Handicap A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Youth CDE - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 18/07/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 18/07/14 – 19:10
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk