SDA Downhill Series 4

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Sunday, 17 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

192/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 18

5. Gary Forrest -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 14

7. Stu Thomson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 30

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 26

2. Liam Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Expert 14

7. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 6

11. Nick Turner -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 30

1. Ben Ineson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 20

4. Ryan Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 10

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Shaun Conway Unknown Junior 4

12. Shaun Conway -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 3

13. Martin Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 2

14. Sean Pringle -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 1

15. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  John Bolton dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Dickie Unknown 0

22. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 0

23. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ryan Woods Unknown Junior 0

24. Ryan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Kidd Unknown Junior 0

26. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ben King Unknown Junior 0

27. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Fraser Houston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

29. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

30. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Grant Aitchison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

32. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cronin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0

35. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Junior 0

37. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Knight Unknown 0

38. Joshua Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Owen Unknown Junior 0

39. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Byron Johnson Unknown 0

40. Byron Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Euan Brownlie Unknown Junior 0

41. Euan Brownlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  George Mair Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  James Roberts Unknown Junior 0

45. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Christopher Findlay Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

47. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Scott Gillespie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Pratt Unknown 0

49. John Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael McFadden Unknown 0

50. Michael McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Russell Mills Unknown N/A 0

51. Russell Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rory Browne Unknown 0

52. Rory Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Marc Duncan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Gavin Burnett Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Harrison Miller Unknown 0

55. Harrison Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Callum Johnson Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  Andrew McFadden Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Niall Laing Unknown 0

58. Niall Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Max Newcombe Unknown Junior 0

59. Max Newcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Michael Graham Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 30

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Connell Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Alex Glass -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Gregor Notman Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Craig Shaw Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Craig Shaw -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Gregor Samuels Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ruairidh Fraser Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 3

13. Matthew Lean -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jay Atkinson Unknown Juvenile 1

15. Jay Atkinson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jack Walker Unknown Juvenile 0

18. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Tristan Riley-Fox Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Tom Beaver Unknown 0

20. Tom Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 0

21. Drew Carters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Joe Paterson Unknown 0

22. Joe Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jamie Boyle Unknown 0

23. Jamie Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 30

1. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Berger Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 12

8. Steven Boyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Grimes Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 8

10. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 6

11. Phil Mowat -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glenn Adamson Unknown 0

14. Glenn Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  John Andree Unknown Master 0

16. John Andree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stephen Elgie Unknown Master 0

18. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Simon Templeman Unknown 0

19. Simon Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Jones Unknown 0

21. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andy Horsburgh Unknown 0

22. Andy Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

23. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Murray Unknown N/A 0

27. David Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Naomi Williamson Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 26

2. Callum Gault -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 14

7. Mark Maciver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 10

9. David Duggan -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Richmond Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Nairn Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3

13. Steven Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  David Cassells Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 1

15. Peter Walton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Russell Unknown Senior 0

16. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

17. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Neil Danskin Unknown 0

21. Neil Danskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

22. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Heron Unknown 0

24. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graeme Stewart Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Dyer Unknown N/A 0

26. Scott Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ewan Findlay Unknown Senior 0

27. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Penman Unknown Senior 0

29. Mark Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

30. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Fleming Unknown Senior 0

31. James Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Phillip Jobling Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  James Oakley Unknown Senior 0

34. James Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

35. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matyas Takacs Unknown Senior 0

36. Matyas Takacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

37. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Carl Davison Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Clark Unknown Senior 0

39. Keith Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Owen Allison Unknown Senior 0

40. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Durning Unknown 0

41. John Durning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Kyle Watson Unknown Senior 0

43. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 23

3. Kem Avis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark White -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 18

5. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Young Unknown 0

7. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Williamson Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 23

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Bailey West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Coles Unknown Youth 8

10. Tom Coles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 6

11. Toby Davison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blair Gibson Unknown Youth 4

12. Blair Gibson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 2

14. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Ward Unknown 0

15. Jack Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 0

16. Allan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Leslie Simpson BMX United Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Bolbot Unknown Youth 0

19. Luke Bolbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 0

20. Jamie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Dylan Maguire Unknown 0

21. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Sweeney Unknown 0

22. Stuart Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart McKenna Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 0

26. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Brian Oliver Unknown Youth 0

27. Brian Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Cooper Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Kirk Unknown Youth 0

30. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Greg Nichol Unknown Youth 0

32. Greg Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Garry Anderson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Rory MacLennan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Robertson Unknown 0

35. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  James Connock Unknown Youth 0

38. James Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alexander Hall Unknown 0

39. Alexander Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Scott Campbell Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Jack Robertson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Scott Findlay Unknown Youth 0

43. Scott Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joshua Riley-Fox Unknown 0

44. Joshua Riley-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ross O'Reilly Unknown Youth 0

45. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

47. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Dan Smith Unknown Youth 0

48. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Timmy Cooper Unknown 0

49. Timmy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 0

50. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Andrew Hood Unknown 0

51. Andrew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Stephen Morrison Unknown 0

52. Stephen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Neill Unknown 0

53. James Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Daniel King Unknown Youth 0

54. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Stewart Burnett Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Graeme Reid Unknown Youth 0

58. Graeme Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Russell Graham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Stuart Hadden Unknown Youth 0

60. Stuart Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
61.  Ross Byrne Unknown Youth 0

61. Ross Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries open on the 1st of July at 8pm. Maximum number of entries is 300.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

192/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 18

5. Gary Forrest -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stu Thomson Unknown Elite 14

7. Stu Thomson -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 30

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 26

2. Liam Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Expert 14

7. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 6

11. Nick Turner -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 30

1. Ben Ineson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Martin Unknown Junior 20

4. Ryan Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 10

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Shaun Conway Unknown Junior 4

12. Shaun Conway -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 3

13. Martin Young -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 2

14. Sean Pringle -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 1

15. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  John Bolton dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Dickie Unknown 0

22. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 0

23. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ryan Woods Unknown Junior 0

24. Ryan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  James Kidd Unknown Junior 0

26. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ben King Unknown Junior 0

27. Ben King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Fraser Houston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

29. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

30. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Grant Aitchison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 0

32. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cronin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0

35. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Junior 0

37. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Joshua Knight Unknown 0

38. Joshua Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Owen Unknown Junior 0

39. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Byron Johnson Unknown 0

40. Byron Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Euan Brownlie Unknown Junior 0

41. Euan Brownlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  George Mair Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  James Roberts Unknown Junior 0

45. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Christopher Findlay Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

47. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Scott Gillespie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Pratt Unknown 0

49. John Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael McFadden Unknown 0

50. Michael McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Russell Mills Unknown N/A 0

51. Russell Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rory Browne Unknown 0

52. Rory Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Marc Duncan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Gavin Burnett Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Harrison Miller Unknown 0

55. Harrison Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Callum Johnson Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  Andrew McFadden Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Niall Laing Unknown 0

58. Niall Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Max Newcombe Unknown Junior 0

59. Max Newcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Michael Graham Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 30

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Connell Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Alex Glass -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Gregor Notman Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Craig Shaw Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Craig Shaw -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Gregor Samuels Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ruairidh Fraser Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 3

13. Matthew Lean -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jay Atkinson Unknown Juvenile 1

15. Jay Atkinson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Andrew Mathieson Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jack Walker Unknown Juvenile 0

18. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Tristan Riley-Fox Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Tom Beaver Unknown 0

20. Tom Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 0

21. Drew Carters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
22.  Joe Paterson Unknown 0

22. Joe Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jamie Boyle Unknown 0

23. Jamie Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 30

1. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Neil Wilson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryan Berger Cambridge Triathlon Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 12

8. Steven Boyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Grimes Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Duffy Unknown Master 8

10. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Phil Mowat Unknown Master 6

11. Phil Mowat -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glenn Adamson Unknown 0

14. Glenn Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  John Andree Unknown Master 0

16. John Andree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stephen Elgie Unknown Master 0

18. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Simon Templeman Unknown 0

19. Simon Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Jones Unknown 0

21. Stephen Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andy Horsburgh Unknown 0

22. Andy Horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

23. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Murray Unknown N/A 0

27. David Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Naomi Williamson Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 26

2. Callum Gault -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 14

7. Mark Maciver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 12

8. Andrew Smith -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Duggan Unknown Senior 10

9. David Duggan -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Richmond Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Nairn Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3

13. Steven Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  David Cassells Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 1

15. Peter Walton -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Russell Unknown Senior 0

16. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jon Stout Unknown Senior 0

17. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Neil Danskin Unknown 0

21. Neil Danskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

22. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Heron Unknown 0

24. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graeme Stewart Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Scott Dyer Unknown N/A 0

26. Scott Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ewan Findlay Unknown Senior 0

27. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Mark Penman Unknown Senior 0

29. Mark Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

30. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  James Fleming Unknown Senior 0

31. James Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Phillip Jobling Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  James Oakley Unknown Senior 0

34. James Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

35. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matyas Takacs Unknown Senior 0

36. Matyas Takacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

37. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Carl Davison Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Clark Unknown Senior 0

39. Keith Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Owen Allison Unknown Senior 0

40. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Durning Unknown 0

41. John Durning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Kyle Watson Unknown Senior 0

43. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 23

3. Kem Avis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark White Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark White -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 18

5. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Young Unknown 0

7. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Williamson Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 23

3. Mark Scott -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Bailey West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Coles Unknown Youth 8

10. Tom Coles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 6

11. Toby Davison -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blair Gibson Unknown Youth 4

12. Blair Gibson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ramsay Unknown Youth 2

14. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Ward Unknown 0

15. Jack Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 0

16. Allan Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Leslie Simpson BMX United Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Bolbot Unknown Youth 0

19. Luke Bolbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Bell Unknown Youth 0

20. Jamie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Dylan Maguire Unknown 0

21. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Sweeney Unknown 0

22. Stuart Sweeney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart McKenna Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 0

26. Jordan Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Brian Oliver Unknown Youth 0

27. Brian Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Cooper Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Kirk Unknown Youth 0

30. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Greg Nichol Unknown Youth 0

32. Greg Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Garry Anderson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Rory MacLennan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Robertson Unknown 0

35. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Aidan Oliver ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  James Connock Unknown Youth 0

38. James Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alexander Hall Unknown 0

39. Alexander Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Scott Campbell Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Jack Robertson Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Scott Findlay Unknown Youth 0

43. Scott Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joshua Riley-Fox Unknown 0

44. Joshua Riley-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ross O'Reilly Unknown Youth 0

45. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

47. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Dan Smith Unknown Youth 0

48. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Timmy Cooper Unknown 0

49. Timmy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 0

50. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Andrew Hood Unknown 0

51. Andrew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Stephen Morrison Unknown 0

52. Stephen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Neill Unknown 0

53. James Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Daniel King Unknown Youth 0

54. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Stewart Burnett Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Graeme Reid Unknown Youth 0

58. Graeme Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Russell Graham Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
60.  Stuart Hadden Unknown Youth 0

60. Stuart Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
61.  Ross Byrne Unknown Youth 0

61. Ross Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries open on the 1st of July at 8pm. Maximum number of entries is 300.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk