Paramount CRC Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Saturday, 08 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

551/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Emery University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Williams Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Harvey Wharton Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Barrett Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Murphy CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 Hour / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 Hour / plus 5 laps
1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:30

1/2

National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

551/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Emery University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Williams Hart Evolution Racing Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Harvey Wharton Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonny Cawley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Barrett Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Yates Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Murphy CC Giro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Taylor Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 Hour / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 Hour / plus 5 laps
1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 5 laps / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 14:30

1/2

National B, Band 3
1 hour + 5 laps / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk