BCF West Thames West Drayton MBC Criterium Event 3

Road – Tuesday, 24 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001012

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Parrish Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

West Drayton MBC Criterium 3. U16/14/12/10/8 25 mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 10mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001012

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Andrew Parrish Icknield Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Douglas Crow Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

West Drayton MBC Criterium 3. U16/14/12/10/8 25 mins. 4/W/J 1hour. E/1/2/3 1hour 10mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 24/04/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk