Event URN:
295993
Start date:
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Info for Riders:
Registration, 9.30am - 11am
Open Practice, 9.30am
Racing starts, midday

Cost to race:
Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members
Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 09:30 All Categories Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Cham...
9 Mar 14 11:55 Novice 7 years and under Non-Ranking None N/A
9 Mar 14 12:00 Novice 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A
9 Mar 14 12:05 Novice 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: All Categories

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Novice 7 years and under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:55 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10-12 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13-15 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Mum and Dad

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Adult Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 7 years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 10-12 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 13-15 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 16-29 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:40 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 years and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 George Beaumont Finished 0
3 Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Archie Simnett Finished 0
7 Oscar Slater Finished 0
8 Jake Hughes Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Ollie Johnston Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
3 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
5 Lewis Doisuk Finished 0
6 Ruben Mckeown Finished 0
7 Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
8 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0
10 Kieran Robb Finished 0
11 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Tia Mckeown Finished 0
5 Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0
6 Ellis Vamplew Finished 0
7 Jack Ritchie Finished 0
8 Jake Cosgrove Finished 0
9 Connor King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
10 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
11 Dan Robb Finished 0
12 Jack Armitage Finished 0
13 Harvey Large Finished 0
14 Andre Brown Finished 0
15 Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0
16 Callum Harris Finished 0
17 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Connor Tierney Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clive Clark Finished 0
2 Mark Thompson Finished 0
3 Jason Cranidge Finished 0
4 Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0
5 Tyron Mckeown Finished 0
6 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
7 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
8 Aaron Eden Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
3 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
5 Andrew Whitehead GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Veteran 0
6 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
7 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
8 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Troy Weaver Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Josh Antill Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
4 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 0
6 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
10 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Markella Houli UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 11 0
12 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
13 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 0
14 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
15 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
16 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
17 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 0
18 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
19 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
20 Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
21 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
22 Charlie Molsom Finished 0
23 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
24 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
25 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
26 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
27 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 0
28 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
2 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
3 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 0
7 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
8 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 0
10 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 0
11 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
12 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
13 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
14 Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
15 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
16 Ashton Cross Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 0
17 Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
18 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
3 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
10 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
11 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 0
12 Cory Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
13 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
14 Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
15 Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
16 Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
3 Stuart Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Master 0
4 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
7 Gary Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
8 Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0