Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2013-2014 Round 6

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 09 Feb 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

295992

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Feb 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Info for Riders

Registration, 9.30am - 11am Open Practice, 9.30am Racing starts, midday Cost to race: Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/02/14 09:30 All Categories Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---
9/02/14 11:00 Novice 7 Years and Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:00 Novice 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:05 Novice 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:10 Novice 13-15 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:20 Adult Cruiser Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:10 Mum and Dad Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:25 Expert 7 years and Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:25 Expert 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:30 Expert 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:35 Expert 13-15 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:40 Expert 16-29 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/02/14 12:45 Expert Male 30+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race All Categories
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, Veteran
Race All Categories
Sun 09/02/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, Veteran
Race Novice 7 Years and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 7 Years and Under
Sun 09/02/14 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 8-9 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 8-9 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 10-12 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 10-12 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 13-15 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 13-15 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Adult Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Adult Cruiser
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:20
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Mum and Dad
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Mum and Dad
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 7 years and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 7 years and Under
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 8-9 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 8-9 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 10-12 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 10-12 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 13-15 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 13-15 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 16-29 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 16-29 years
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:40
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert Male 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/02/14 12:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert Male 30+
Sun 09/02/14 - 12:45
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Novice 7 Years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Blackburn Finished 0
2 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Teddy Kennedy Finished 0
4 George Beaumont Finished 0
5 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Archie Simnett Finished 0
7 Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
9 Lewis Haynes Finished 0
10 Ollie Johnston Finished 0
11 Maisie Harper Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Clare Finished 0
2 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0
4 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
5 Lewis Doisuk Finished 0
6 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0
7 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Kieran Robb Finished Male 9 0
9 Tracis Jackson-Noy Finished 0

Race Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0
3 Tom Barker Finished 0
4 Jack Ritchie Finished 0
5 Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Ellis Vamplew Finished 0
7 Daniel Robb Finished 0
8 Connor King-Harris Finished 0
9 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
10 Andre Brown Finished 0
11 Harvey Large Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reis King-Harris Finished 0
2 Jacob Wilson Finished 0
3 Roma Pryke Finished 0
4 Josh Cole Finished 0
5 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
6 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Female 13 0

Race Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished Championship Female 0
3 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0

Race Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stuart Harper Finished 0
2 Mark Thompson Finished 0
3 Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
4 Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0
5 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
6 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
7 Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0

Race Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Troy Weaver Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
7 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Riley Boswell Finished 0

Race Expert 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Jack Bowditch Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Arthur Ellis Finished Male 9 0
5 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
6 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
9 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
10 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
12 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
13 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
14 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
15 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
16 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
17 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
18 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
19 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Markella Houli UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 11 0
6 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
9 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 0
10 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
11 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
12 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
13 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
14 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
15 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 0
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
5 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 0
7 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
10 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
11 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
12 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Show More

Race Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Terry Yates Finished 0
7 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
8 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
9 Sam Pryke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
--- Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male 16 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk