Event URN:
295992
Start date:
Sun, 9th Feb 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track
Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Info for Riders:
Registration, 9.30am - 11am
Open Practice, 9.30am
Racing starts, midday

Cost to race:
Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members
Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 09:30 All Categories Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Cham...
9 Feb 14 11:00 Novice 7 Years and Under Non-Ranking None N/A
9 Feb 14 12:00 Novice 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A
9 Feb 14 12:05 Novice 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Sellers Wood Drive,
Bulwell,
Nottingham,
NG6 8GN

Race: All Categories

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 09:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---

Race: Novice 7 Years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 10-12 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 13-15 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Adult Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Mum and Dad

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 7 years and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 8-9 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 10-12 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 13-15 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 16-29 years

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:40 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Feb 14 12:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 Years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Blackburn Finished 0
2 Alexander Skjelten Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Teddy Kennedy Finished 0
4 George Beaumont Finished 0
5 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Archie Simnett Finished 0
7 Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
9 Lewis Haynes Finished 0
10 Ollie Johnston Finished 0
11 Maisie Harper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Clare Finished 0
2 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0
4 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
5 Lewis Doisuk Finished 0
6 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0
7 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Kieran Robb Finished Male 9 0
9 Tracis Jackson-Noy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0
3 Tom Barker Finished 0
4 Jack Ritchie Finished 0
5 Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Ellis Vamplew Finished 0
7 Daniel Robb Finished 0
8 Connor King-Harris Finished 0
9 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
10 Andre Brown Finished 0
11 Harvey Large Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reis King-Harris Finished 0
2 Jacob Wilson Finished 0
3 Roma Pryke Finished 0
4 Josh Cole Finished 0
5 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
6 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Female 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
2 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished Championship Female 0
3 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Harper Finished 0
2 Mark Thompson Finished 0
3 Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
4 Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0
5 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
6 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
7 Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Troy Weaver Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
7 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Riley Boswell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Markella Houli UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 11 0
6 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
9 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 0
10 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
11 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
12 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
13 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
14 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
15 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 0
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
5 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Guy Sharp Ride Direct Finished Male 14 0
7 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
9 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
10 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
11 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
12 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Terry Yates Finished 0
7 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
8 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
9 Sam Pryke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Did not finish Male 16 0