Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2013-2014 Round 5

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 12 Jan 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

295991

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jan 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Info for Riders

Registration, 9.30am - 11am Open Practice, 9.30am Racing starts, midday Cost to race: Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/01/14 09:30 All Categories Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Champions... ---
12/01/14 10:00 Novice 7 years and under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:00 Novice 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:05 Novice 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:10 Novice 13-15 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:10 Mum and Dad Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:20 Adult Cruiser Go-BMX None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:25 Expert 7 years and Under Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:25 Expert 8-9 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:30 Expert 10-12 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:35 Expert 13-15 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:40 Expert 16-29 years Non-Ranking None N/A ---
12/01/14 12:45 Expert Male 30+ Non-Ranking None N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race All Categories
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 09:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, Veteran
Race All Categories
Sun 12/01/14 - 09:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Championship Female, Elite Female, Elite Male, Female 10, Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9, Junior Men, Male 10, Male 11, Male 12, Male 13, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Male 7, Male 8, Male 9, Master, Veteran
Race Novice 7 years and under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 7 years and under
Sun 12/01/14 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 8-9 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 8-9 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 10-12 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:05 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 10-12 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:05
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Novice 13-15 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Novice 13-15 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Mum and Dad
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Mum and Dad
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:10
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Adult Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:20 Go-BMX None N/A
Race Adult Cruiser
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:20
Classification: Go-BMX
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 7 years and Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 7 years and Under
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 8-9 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 8-9 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 10-12 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 10-12 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 13-15 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 13-15 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert 16-29 years
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:40 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert 16-29 years
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:40
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Expert Male 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/01/14 12:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Expert Male 30+
Sun 12/01/14 - 12:45
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Novice 7 years and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Troy Weaver Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Hayden Blackburn Finished 0
3 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 George Beaumont Finished 0
5 Teddy Kennedy Finished 0
6 Ashton Heron Finished 0
7 Lenny Bradshaw Finished 0
8 Maisie Harper Finished 0
9 Codey Church Finished 0
10 Ollie Johnston Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake O'Gorman Finished 0
2 Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0
3 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 0
4 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Charlie Vickers Finished 0
6 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0
7 Lewis Francis Finished 0
8 Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
9 Kieran Robb Finished Male 13 0
10 Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
12 Joseph Edwards Finished 0
Show More

Race Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Barker Finished 0
2 Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0
3 Jack Ritchie Finished 0
4 Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0
7 Daniel Robb Finished 0
8 Ellis Vamplew Finished 0
9 Harvey Large Finished 0
10 Kieran Austin Finished 0
11 Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Show More

Race Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ronan Pryke Finished 0
2 Reis King-harris Finished 0
3 Jacob Wilson Finished 0
4 Josh Cole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Male 17-24 0

Race Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stuart Harper Finished 0
2 Chris Brant Rotherham BMX Finished Veteran 0
3 Mark Thompson Finished 0
4 Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
5 Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0
6 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Show More

Race Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
3 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
4 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
5 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
7 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Show More

Race Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Josh Antill Finished Male 7 0
9 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 0
10 Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Show More

Race Expert 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
4 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
7 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
8 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
12 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 8 0
13 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
14 Ralph Grimmett G.E.T Racing Finished Male 7 0
15 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
16 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 0
17 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
18 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
19 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
20 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
21 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
22 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
23 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
24 Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
25 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
26 Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
27 Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
28 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
29 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
30 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
31 Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
32 Charlotte Meek Fresh BMX Finished Female 9 0
Show More

Race Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 0
3 Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 0
4 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
6 Markella Houli UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Female 11 0
7 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
8 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
10 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
11 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
12 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
13 Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
14 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
15 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 0
16 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
17 James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
18 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
19 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
20 Charlie Molsom Finished 0
21 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
22 Chance Bradshaw Finished 0
Show More

Race Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
2 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
3 Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
4 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 0
5 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
6 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
7 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
10 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
11 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
12 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
13 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
14 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
15 Elliott Thomson Finished 0
16 Libby Smith GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 13 0
17 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
18 Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
19 Jake Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 12 0
20 Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 0
21 James Campbell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
22 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
23 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Show More

Race Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
2 Dominic Skidmore G.E.T Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
7 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Arren Gurnhill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
10 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
11 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 0
12 Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
13 Cory Walker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
14 Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
15 Nathan Hastings RRC Fly-Supercross Finished Male 17-24 0
16 Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 0
17 Sam Pryke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
--- Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Did not start Elite Male 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5