Nottingham Outlaws Winter Series 2013-2014 Round 4

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 29 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295990

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 years and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 years and under - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Finished 0

1. Troy Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hayden Blackburn Finished 0

2. Hayden Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Teddy Kennedy Finished 0

3. Teddy Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ashton Heron Finished 0

5. Ashton Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Codey Church Finished 0

6. Codey Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Johnston Finished 0

8. Ollie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Beaumont Finished 0

9. George Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 years - Results
1.  Jake O'gorman Finished 0

1. Jake O'gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0

3. Isaac Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Wright-mcnee Finished 0

4. Callum Wright-mcnee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bradley George Finished 0

6. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Vickers Finished 0

7. Charlie Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Robb Finished 0

8. Kieran Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

10. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn Tierney Finished 0

11. Flynn Tierney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

12. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Travis Jackson-noy Finished 0

14. Travis Jackson-noy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Sanders Finished 0

15. Sam Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 years - Results
1.  Tom Barker Finished 0

1. Tom Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0

2. Ethan Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

3. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Keeton Cooper Finished 0

6. Keeton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenson Needham Finished 0

7. Jenson Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathaniel Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Kynan Weaver Finished 0

9. Kynan Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

10. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Large Finished 0

11. Harvey Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

12. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Spencer Binks Finished 0

13. Spencer Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 years - Results
1.  Ronan Pryke Finished 0

1. Ronan Pryke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Wilson Finished 0

2. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Reis King-harris Finished 0

3. Reis King-harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Connor Tierney Finished 0

5. Connor Tierney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Mark Thompson Finished 0

1. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0

2. Adrian Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyron Mckeown Finished 0

4. Tyron Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Simon Molsom Finished 0

6. Simon Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kim Bent Finished 0

3. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 years and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Josh Antill Finished Male 7 0

6. Josh Antill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 years - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Charlotte Meek Fresh BMX Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  William Frost Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Daniel Chafer Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
22.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 years - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jordan Harrison CC Cardiff Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Markella Houli UCC BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

18. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 years - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
17.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
18.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  James Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Chance Bradshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0

20. Chance Bradshaw - Dulwich Paragon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 years - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Sam Pryke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Chris Warren Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration, 9.30am - 11am Open Practice, 9.30am Racing starts, midday Cost to race: Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3

The Races

All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 years and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:55 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:55
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Adult Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 years and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:35 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295990

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 years and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 years and under - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Finished 0

1. Troy Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hayden Blackburn Finished 0

2. Hayden Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Teddy Kennedy Finished 0

3. Teddy Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ashton Heron Finished 0

5. Ashton Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Codey Church Finished 0

6. Codey Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ollie Johnston Finished 0

8. Ollie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Beaumont Finished 0

9. George Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 years - Results
1.  Jake O'gorman Finished 0

1. Jake O'gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Isaac Tebbutt Finished 0

3. Isaac Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Wright-mcnee Finished 0

4. Callum Wright-mcnee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Bradley George Finished 0

6. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Vickers Finished 0

7. Charlie Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kieran Robb Finished 0

8. Kieran Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ruben Mckeown Finished 0

10. Ruben Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn Tierney Finished 0

11. Flynn Tierney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 9 0

12. Lily Chiziwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
13.  Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Travis Jackson-noy Finished 0

14. Travis Jackson-noy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Sanders Finished 0

15. Sam Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 years - Results
1.  Tom Barker Finished 0

1. Tom Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Tebbutt Finished 0

2. Ethan Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tia Mckeown Finished 0

3. Tia Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Oliver Young Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Keeton Cooper Finished 0

6. Keeton Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenson Needham Finished 0

7. Jenson Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nathaniel Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8)
9.  Kynan Weaver Finished 0

9. Kynan Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

10. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Large Finished 0

11. Harvey Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Taylor Hoffman-butt Finished 0

12. Taylor Hoffman-butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Spencer Binks Finished 0

13. Spencer Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 years - Results
1.  Ronan Pryke Finished 0

1. Ronan Pryke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Wilson Finished 0

2. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Reis King-harris Finished 0

3. Reis King-harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Connor Tierney Finished 0

5. Connor Tierney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  Mark Thompson Finished 0

1. Mark Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adrian Tebbutt Finished 0

2. Adrian Tebbutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lisa Hatton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyron Mckeown Finished 0

4. Tyron Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Simon Molsom Finished 0

6. Simon Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Kim Bent Finished 0

3. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 7 years and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7 years and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Josh Antill Finished Male 7 0

6. Josh Antill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 8-9 years - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joshua Everett Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Charlotte Meek Fresh BMX Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  William Frost Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Daniel Chafer Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Evie Wood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
22.  Charlie Powell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert 10-12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 10-12 years - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harrison Gee Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jordan Harrison CC Cardiff Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
14.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Markella Houli UCC BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Molsom Finished 0

18. Charlie Molsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert 13-15 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-15 years - Results
1.  Jamie Fennell Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Max Peace Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
17.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
18.  Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  James Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Chance Bradshaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0

20. Chance Bradshaw - Dulwich Paragon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Bennett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 16-29 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 16-29 years - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Chance Walters Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ben Timmons Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Sam Pryke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Chris Warren Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration, 9.30am - 11am Open Practice, 9.30am Racing starts, midday Cost to race: Expert: all pre-registration, £4; on the day, £5 for Members and £7 for non-members Novice: pre-registration, £3; on the day, £3

The Races

All Categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 years and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 11:55 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 11:55
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Adult Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:20
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7 years and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 8-9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 10-12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-15 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:35 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 16-29 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:40
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/13 12:45 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 29/12/13 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk