London League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

579/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Sykes Unknown 0

3. William Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Newington Unknown 0

4. Martin Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Hockwood Unknown 0

6. James Hockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Calum Wilsher Unknown 0

9. Calum Wilsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Peal Unknown 0

12. Joseph Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Barney Reed Unknown 0

6. Barney Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 2

2. Max Filleul -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jamie Newall Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kevin Knox GS Vecchi Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Paine Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

13. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

16. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

18. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

20. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

27. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

29. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Rayner Unknown Senior 0

32. Philip Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Goodhand Unknown Senior 0

33. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Filleul Unknown 0

35. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James Drain Unknown 0

36. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Berridge Pearson Unknown 0

37. Berridge Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Granger London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Dawkins Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Raymond Coop VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Glen Mord Unknown 0

44. Glen Mord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Wei Ho Ng Unknown 0

52. Wei Ho Ng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Neil McEwen Unknown 0

53. Neil McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Alan Hill Velo Club Elan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

56. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

58. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

59. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Peter du Toit Unknown 0

62. Peter du Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

63. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Chris Tree Unknown 0

66. Chris Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Keith Storey Unknown N/A 0

67. Keith Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

71. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mike Jennett Unknown 0

73. Mike Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

5. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

579/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Sykes Unknown 0

3. William Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Newington Unknown 0

4. Martin Newington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Hockwood Unknown 0

6. James Hockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Calum Wilsher Unknown 0

9. Calum Wilsher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Peal Unknown 0

12. Joseph Peal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Barney Reed Unknown 0

6. Barney Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 2

2. Max Filleul -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jamie Newall Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Kevin Knox GS Vecchi Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Paine Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

13. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

16. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

18. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

20. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

27. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

29. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Rayner Unknown Senior 0

32. Philip Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Goodhand Unknown Senior 0

33. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  John Filleul Unknown 0

35. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James Drain Unknown 0

36. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Berridge Pearson Unknown 0

37. Berridge Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Andrew Granger London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Dawkins Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Raymond Coop VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Glen Mord Unknown 0

44. Glen Mord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Wei Ho Ng Unknown 0

52. Wei Ho Ng -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Neil McEwen Unknown 0

53. Neil McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Alan Hill Velo Club Elan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

56. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

58. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

59. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

60. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Peter du Toit Unknown 0

62. Peter du Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

63. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Chris Tree Unknown 0

66. Chris Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Keith Storey Unknown N/A 0

67. Keith Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

71. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Mike Jennett Unknown 0

73. Mike Jennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jon Lyons Unknown 0

5. Jon Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk