Newport City Spring Track League 2014

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 04 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Each league will comprise a 5 race program including Scratch, Points, Elimination Race and two others. The exact details will vary week by week as in previous years. The full race program will be published on the NCC website shortly.

Sign on will open at 1800 and close strictly at 1840. Riders briefing is at 1845 and racing will start immediately the briefing closes. Attendance at the riders briefing is compulsory.

THERE WILL NOT BE ANY TRACK WARM UP FOLLOWING THE RIDERS BRIEFING TO ENABLE US TO RUN THIS EXTENDED PROGRAM.  PLEASE MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO BRING ROLLERS ETC

An efficient program relies on volunteers, officials AND riders being in the right place at the right time so please pay close attention to race briefings and timings.

Event Details

Event URN:

295981

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Youth 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds - Results
1.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Blackmore Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Youth 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Youth Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Youth 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C/B League 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C/B League 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C/B League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League Elimination - Results
1.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C/B League 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Elimination - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A League 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Four Ability Groups A, B, C Adult & C Youth. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to guarantee a place. (Phone bookings can no longer be taken) Entry £8.50 Adult and £5.30 Youth (Under 17 years) Please be aware that there will not be track warm up time this year to accommodate the full program. Racing will start immediately the rider briefings finish. Please bring your own rollers/turbo etc.

The Races

C Youth 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:00
C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:01 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:01
C Youth 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:02 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:02
Youth Only, None
C Youth Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:03 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:03
C Youth 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:04 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:04
C/B League 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:10
C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:11
C/B League 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:12
C/B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:13
C/B League 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:14
B League 14 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:20
Regional C, None
B League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:21
B League 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:22
Regional C, None
B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:23
Regional C, None
B League 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:24
Regional C, None
A League 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:30 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:30
A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:31 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:31
A League 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:32 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:32
A League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:33 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:33
A League 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:34 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:34
League C - Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Youth Only ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
League A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League C - Adult only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Each league will comprise a 5 race program including Scratch, Points, Elimination Race and two others. The exact details will vary week by week as in previous years. The full race program will be published on the NCC website shortly.

Sign on will open at 1800 and close strictly at 1840. Riders briefing is at 1845 and racing will start immediately the briefing closes. Attendance at the riders briefing is compulsory.

THERE WILL NOT BE ANY TRACK WARM UP FOLLOWING THE RIDERS BRIEFING TO ENABLE US TO RUN THIS EXTENDED PROGRAM.  PLEASE MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO BRING ROLLERS ETC

An efficient program relies on volunteers, officials AND riders being in the right place at the right time so please pay close attention to race briefings and timings.

Event Details

Event URN:

295981

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Youth 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds - Results
1.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Blackmore Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C Youth 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Youth Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C Youth 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Youth 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Nic McKibbin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C/B League 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C/B League 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C/B League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League Elimination - Results
1.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C/B League 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/B League 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A League Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Elimination - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A League 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Zachery May Finished 2nd 0

1. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Four Ability Groups A, B, C Adult & C Youth. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to guarantee a place. (Phone bookings can no longer be taken) Entry £8.50 Adult and £5.30 Youth (Under 17 years) Please be aware that there will not be track warm up time this year to accommodate the full program. Racing will start immediately the rider briefings finish. Please bring your own rollers/turbo etc.

The Races

C Youth 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:00
C Youth 8 lap hare and hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:01 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:01
C Youth 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:02 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:02
Youth Only, None
C Youth Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:03 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:03
C Youth 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:04 Youth Only None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:04
C/B League 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:10 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:10
C/B League 8 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:11 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:11
C/B League 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:12 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:12
C/B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:13 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:13
C/B League 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:14 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:14
B League 14 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:20 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:20
Regional C, None
B League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:21
B League 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:22 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:22
Regional C, None
B League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:23
Regional C, None
B League 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:24 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:24
Regional C, None
A League 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:30 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:30
A League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:31 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:31
A League 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:32 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:32
A League Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:33 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:33
A League 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 01:34 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 01:34
League C - Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Youth Only ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
League A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League C - Adult only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/03/14 18:45 Regional C None ---
Tue 04/03/14 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk