Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 28 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295775

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Heaton Finished N/A 0

2. Chris Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

2. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kev Mather Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295775

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Heaton Finished N/A 0

2. Chris Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

2. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Theo Hartley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kev Mather Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Hallam Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/11/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 28/11/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk