Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 31 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295771

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Nowell Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Nowell Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

2. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

4. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:01
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:02
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:03
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:19
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295771

Start Date:

Fri, 31st Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Nowell Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

1. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Nowell Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

2. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Leach Finished N/A 0

4. John Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Devil Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 - Results
1.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jayati Hine RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julian Younger Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:01 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:01
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:02 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:02
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:03 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:03
Event 2 - 16 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 7 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 9 - Devil Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 12 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13 - 15 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:15
Event 14 - 20 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 lap Points Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:19
Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 31/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 31/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk