Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Oct 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295769

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Cockram Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295769

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Oct 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

3. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

4. Ian Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Sykes Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Reece Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Cockram Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:05
Event 4 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 01:00
Event 14 - 15 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:16
Event 15 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:20
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14 (min age 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/10/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/10/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk