Event URN:
295768
Start date:
Fri, 11th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 4th Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
11 Apr 14 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
11 Apr 14 19:31 Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
11 Apr 14 19:32 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Grou...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Apr 14 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
3 Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
4 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
4 Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
4 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sykes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
2 Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
3 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
4 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sykes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
2 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Webster GKV RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
4 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
3 Simon Donoghue Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
4 George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Sykes Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
3 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Gibbons Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Gerallt Allen The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
4 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished A 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Gerallt Allen The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0