Event URN:
295765
Start date:
Fri, 21st Mar 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 14th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
21 Mar 14 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
21 Mar 14 19:31 Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
21 Mar 14 19:32 Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Elimination Race Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - 12 Lap Coures Des Primes Group...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - Elimination Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - Elimination Race Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 14 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
3 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Elimination Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 12 Lap Coures Des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
2 Benjamin Watson GKV RT Finished 4th 0
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Scott Tams Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
4 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
4 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Scott Tams Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerallt Allen The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
2 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
4 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
3 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Thomas Jones Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Elimination Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0
2 Benjamin Watson GKV RT Finished 4th 0
3 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
4 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Elimination Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Tams Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
4 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 25 lap Points Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Richard Baldwin Finished 2nd 0
3 Simon Donoghue Finished 3rd 0
4 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0