Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 21 Feb 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

295761

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Feb 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Feb 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/02/14 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---
21/02/14 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---
21/02/14 19:31 Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:32 Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:33 Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:34 Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:35 Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:36 Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:37 Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:38 Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:39 Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:40 Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:41 Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:42 Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:43 Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:44 Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:45 Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:46 Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:47 Event 14 - 15 lap Points Race Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:48 Event 15 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:49 Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
21/02/14 19:50 Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 2/3/4/W/J
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior
Race 2/3/4/W/J
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
Race U16/U14 (min age 14)
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:37
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:42
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:45 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:46 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 15 lap Points Race Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 14 - 15 lap Points Race Group 1
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 21/02/14 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4
Fri 21/02/14 - 19:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Unknown Distance Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
3 Mark Thomson Finished N/A 0
4 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

Race Event 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0

Race Event 3 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Baldwin Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Race Event 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Race Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
2 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 John Leach Finished 3rd 0
4 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0

Race Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
4 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0

Race Event 7 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Donoghue Finished 3rd 0
3 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Race Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0
3 Paul Westwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th 0
4 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race Event 10 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
4 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Race Event 11 - 30 lap Points Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Richard Baldwin Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 12 - Devil take the Hindmost Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0

Race Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
3 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0
4 Tony Farrington Finished 4th 0

Race Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
3 Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
4 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 14 - 15 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0
3 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0

Race Event 15 - 20 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Sam Lane-Ryan Finished 4th 0
4 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Race Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
4 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5