Event URN:
295760
Start date:
Fri, 14th Feb 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 7th Feb 2014
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:30 2/3/4/W/J Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
14 Feb 14 19:30 U16/U14 (min age 14) Youth Only Track League Youth A, B
14 Feb 14 19:31 Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
14 Feb 14 19:31 Event 1b- 1km Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 2/3/4/W/J

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---

Race: U16/U14 (min age 14)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B ---

Race: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:31 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 1b- 1km Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 1c- 1km Scratch Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:37 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:40 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:41 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:42 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 13 - 15 Lap Course Des Primes (Gro...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:47 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Feb 14 19:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1b- 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1c- 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
4 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Zack Williamson AllterrainRC Finished 2nd 0
4 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
2 Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 0
4 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
4 Zack Williamson AllterrainRC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
3 Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
4 Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
4 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Martin Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Zack Williamson AllterrainRC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Haywood Finished 4th 0
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
4 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 2nd 0
4 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - 15 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 20 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
2 Michael Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 25 lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
4 Gerallt Allen Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 40 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
4 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0