Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Jan 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295756

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Jan 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Jones Finished 4th 0

3. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Group 4 - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Korobejko Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jones Finished 4th 0

2. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Korobejko Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Group 2 - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:31
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:32
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Elimination Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:38
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:39
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:40
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:41
Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:42
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:43
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:44
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:45
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:46
Event 14 - Elimination Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:47
Event 15 - Elimination Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:49
Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:50

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295756

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Jan 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Jones Finished 4th 0

3. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - Elimination Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Group 4 - Results
1.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Korobejko Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jacob Feetham Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Jones Finished 4th 0

2. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Korobejko Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4) - Results
1.  Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Bouchier Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Elimination Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Group 1 - Results
1.  Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cutler 3RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - Elimination Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Group 2 - Results
1.  Kevin Cornwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Simon Donoghue Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 - Results
1.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (min age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:31 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:31
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:32 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:32
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:33 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:33
Event 4 - Elimination Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:34 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:34
Event 5 - 12 Lap Courses De Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:35 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:35
Event 6 - 25 lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:36 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:36
Event 7 - Elimination Race Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:37 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:37
Event 8 - 30 lap Points Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:38 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:38
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:39 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:39
Event 10 - 20 Lap Scratch Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:40 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:40
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:41 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:41
Event 12 -Unknown Distance (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:42 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:42
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:43 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:43
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:44 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:44
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:45
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:46 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:46
Event 14 - Elimination Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:47 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:47
Event 15 - Elimination Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:48 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:48
Event 16 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:49 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:49
Event 17 - 50 lap Scratch Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 19:50 Regional C None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 19:50

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk