Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 25 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295753

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Law Finished 0

2. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Law Finished 0

2. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Scott Law Finished 0

1. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Scott Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/11/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/11/14 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295753

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Nov 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Nov 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Law Finished 0

2. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Scott Law Finished 0

2. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Scott Law Finished 0

1. Scott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Scott Cycling Team CT 2020 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/11/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/11/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/11/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/11/14 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk