Event URN:
295735
Start date:
Tue, 8th Apr 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 1st Apr 2014
Event promoted by:
MRTL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mrtl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue
Urmston
Manchester
Lancashire
M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Info for Riders:
Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 19:45 E/1/2/3/4/J Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 Apr 14 19:45 U16 Youth Only Track League Youth A
8 Apr 14 20:00 Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Groups 1 & 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 Apr 14 20:02 Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Groups 1 & 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: E/1/2/3/4/J

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 13 hours 58 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 19:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 21 days 13 hours 58 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A ---

Race: Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Groups 1 & ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 20:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Groups 1 &a...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 20:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil Take The Hindmost Group ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 20:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Groups 1 & ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 14 20:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Groups 1 & 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
2 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
3 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
4 Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race Groups 1 & 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
3 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
4 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil Take The Hindmost Group 1 & 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
3 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Groups 1 & 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
2 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
3 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
4 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0