Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2014

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 25 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295733

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:01
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:02
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:03
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:04
Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:05
E/1/2/3/4 pre-entrants Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16 pre-entrants Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:06
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:08

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

295733

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 18th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:01
Event 3 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:02
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:03
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group 1 and 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:04
Event 6 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Group 1 and 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:05
E/1/2/3/4 pre-entrants Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16 pre-entrants Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/03/14 – 19:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:06
Event 8 - 64 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/03/14 20:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/03/14 – 20:08

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk