London BMX Series 2013 Round 3

BMX , London – Sunday, 03 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new series for London which will be a 4 race series at Hayes,Merton,Dagenham and Peckham.

Event Details

Event URN:

295718

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham BMX Track, Bird In Bush Road, Peckham, London, SE15 1BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Miguel Brown Finished 0

1. Miguel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Collins Finished 0

2. Alfie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oak Buchan Finished 0

3. Oak Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Xander Wright Finished 0

7. Xander Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amina Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Leo Curpanen Finished 0

9. Leo Curpanen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Skye Wright Finished 0

11. Skye Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leon Bickelmann Finished 0

12. Leon Bickelmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henok Haile Finished 0

13. Henok Haile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Murray Gray Finished 0

14. Murray Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Linus Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Quincey Miller-Cole Finished 0

16. Quincey Miller-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David-Drian Ngatchou Finished 0

17. David-Drian Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tommy Bennett Finished 0

18. Tommy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucian Ronca Finished 0

19. Lucian Ronca -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Hill-Gutierrez Finished 0

20. Daniel Hill-Gutierrez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Aleem Thurlu-Banqura Finished 0

22. Aleem Thurlu-Banqura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tibeau Lespoix Finished 0

23. Tibeau Lespoix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Theo Jones Finished 0

24. Theo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Finished 0

25. Arlo Stallard-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Andrew Jalloh Finished 0

1. Andrew Jalloh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Denney McConnell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kyron Horsley McKay Finished 0

3. Kyron Horsley McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sebastian Vasquez Finished 0

4. Sebastian Vasquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Yahya Dejelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Yuki Hoshino Finished 0

6. Yuki Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Berry Finished 0

7. Sean Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Flory Finished 0

8. George Flory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jawad Ahmad Finished 0

9. Jawad Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Evann Pendrill Finished 0

10. Evann Pendrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Matthew Redwood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Robert Head Finished 0

13. Robert Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie Phillips Finished 0

15. Frankie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brandon Mellis Finished 0

16. Brandon Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Finished 0

17. Martin-Yohan Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dontac Hill Finished 0

18. Dontac Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phoebe Gaynor Finished 0

19. Phoebe Gaynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dylan Simeone Finished 0

20. Dylan Simeone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Keaven Sharpe Finished 0

1. Keaven Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Etienne Finished 0

2. Jordan Etienne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Yunus Djelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oman Almenoar Finished 0

4. Oman Almenoar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Teddy Morgan Finished 0

5. Teddy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Akeem Thorlu-Banqura Finished 0

6. Akeem Thorlu-Banqura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Fowowe Finished 0

7. Daniel Fowowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Carter Osbourne Finished 0

8. Carter Osbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finlay Warwick Finished 0

9. Finlay Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Teddy Weller Finished 0

10. Teddy Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kai Ring Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adamson Agaba Finished 0

12. Adamson Agaba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Trystan Allen Finished 0

1. Trystan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Donte Davigneau Finished 0

2. Donte Davigneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Craig Mufundisi Finished 0

3. Craig Mufundisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lily Walters Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Zakaria Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

6. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Sheather Finished 0

7. Finlay Sheather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rakeem Miles Finished 0

8. Rakeem Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ilyas Djelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Billy Cutujar Finished 0

10. Billy Cutujar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jared Duggan Finished 0

11. Jared Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Josh Getahun Finished 0

12. Josh Getahun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Daley Finished 0

13. Jason Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Marcus Spinola Finished 0

1. Marcus Spinola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Suleyman Djelloul Finished 0

2. Suleyman Djelloul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Hill Finished 0

3. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Vargas Finished 0

4. David Vargas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Newell Finished 0

5. George Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Slivani Avenduno Finished 0

6. Slivani Avenduno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reggie Ainsworth Finished 0

7. Reggie Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Issac Adams Finished 0

9. Issac Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Callan Green Finished 0

17. Callan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Pung Pon Konggutong Finished 0

18. Pung Pon Konggutong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Wiggins San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Kraiwit Saenmwang Finished 0

8. Kraiwit Saenmwang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Nathan Konggutong Finished 0

12. Nathan Konggutong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Seni Haile Finished 0

13. Seni Haile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Blain Davis Finished 0

6. Blain Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Bradley Lines Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Amy Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ella Anderson Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nadia Jene-Teixido Finished 0

3. Nadia Jene-Teixido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Mario Gabriel Berno Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 30-34 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Gary Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Ben Fermor Finished 17-29 4

12. Ben Fermor -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
13.  Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Stuart Harrison Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Quinn Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathaniel Campbell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Fabio Ferreira Finished 0

12. Fabio Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jay Patterson Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  James Brooks East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
26.  Richard Bradley Finished 0

26. Richard Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Swales Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
29.  Alfonso Lopez Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Times 9.30am -11.00am Registration Practice 9.00am - 11.00am Racing starts 11.30am - 11.45am Race Fees £5.00 Novice, Go Ride £8, Expert 17+ and Payback £10 .

The Races

London BMX Series 2013 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 09:30 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 09:30
BMX Regional C,
London BMX Series 2013 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:10 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:20 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:20
Go-Ride Racing, None
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:35 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:35
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:40 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:40
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:55 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:55
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

A new series for London which will be a 4 race series at Hayes,Merton,Dagenham and Peckham.

Event Details

Event URN:

295718

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham BMX Track, Bird In Bush Road, Peckham, London, SE15 1BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  Miguel Brown Finished 0

1. Miguel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alfie Collins Finished 0

2. Alfie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oak Buchan Finished 0

3. Oak Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Theo McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Xander Wright Finished 0

7. Xander Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Amina Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Leo Curpanen Finished 0

9. Leo Curpanen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Skye Wright Finished 0

11. Skye Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leon Bickelmann Finished 0

12. Leon Bickelmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henok Haile Finished 0

13. Henok Haile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Murray Gray Finished 0

14. Murray Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Linus Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Quincey Miller-Cole Finished 0

16. Quincey Miller-Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David-Drian Ngatchou Finished 0

17. David-Drian Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tommy Bennett Finished 0

18. Tommy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucian Ronca Finished 0

19. Lucian Ronca -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Hill-Gutierrez Finished 0

20. Daniel Hill-Gutierrez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Wilfred Pickering Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Aleem Thurlu-Banqura Finished 0

22. Aleem Thurlu-Banqura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tibeau Lespoix Finished 0

23. Tibeau Lespoix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Theo Jones Finished 0

24. Theo Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arlo Stallard-Watson Finished 0

25. Arlo Stallard-Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-9 - Results
1.  Andrew Jalloh Finished 0

1. Andrew Jalloh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Denney McConnell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kyron Horsley McKay Finished 0

3. Kyron Horsley McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sebastian Vasquez Finished 0

4. Sebastian Vasquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Yahya Dejelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Yuki Hoshino Finished 0

6. Yuki Hoshino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Berry Finished 0

7. Sean Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Flory Finished 0

8. George Flory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jawad Ahmad Finished 0

9. Jawad Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Evann Pendrill Finished 0

10. Evann Pendrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Matthew Redwood Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Robert Head Finished 0

13. Robert Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie Phillips Finished 0

15. Frankie Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brandon Mellis Finished 0

16. Brandon Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Finished 0

17. Martin-Yohan Ngatchou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dontac Hill Finished 0

18. Dontac Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phoebe Gaynor Finished 0

19. Phoebe Gaynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dylan Simeone Finished 0

20. Dylan Simeone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-11 - Results
1.  Keaven Sharpe Finished 0

1. Keaven Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Etienne Finished 0

2. Jordan Etienne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Yunus Djelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Oman Almenoar Finished 0

4. Oman Almenoar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Teddy Morgan Finished 0

5. Teddy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Akeem Thorlu-Banqura Finished 0

6. Akeem Thorlu-Banqura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Fowowe Finished 0

7. Daniel Fowowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Carter Osbourne Finished 0

8. Carter Osbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finlay Warwick Finished 0

9. Finlay Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Teddy Weller Finished 0

10. Teddy Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kai Ring Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adamson Agaba Finished 0

12. Adamson Agaba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12-13 - Results
1.  Trystan Allen Finished 0

1. Trystan Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Donte Davigneau Finished 0

2. Donte Davigneau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Craig Mufundisi Finished 0

3. Craig Mufundisi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lily Walters Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Zakaria Hariti Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Stephen Johnson Finished 0

6. Stephen Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Sheather Finished 0

7. Finlay Sheather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rakeem Miles Finished 0

8. Rakeem Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ilyas Djelloul Tower Hamlets Cycling Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Billy Cutujar Finished 0

10. Billy Cutujar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jared Duggan Finished 0

11. Jared Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Josh Getahun Finished 0

12. Josh Getahun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Daley Finished 0

13. Jason Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Marcus Spinola Finished 0

1. Marcus Spinola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Suleyman Djelloul Finished 0

2. Suleyman Djelloul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Hill Finished 0

3. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Vargas Finished 0

4. David Vargas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  George Newell Finished 0

5. George Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Slivani Avenduno Finished 0

6. Slivani Avenduno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reggie Ainsworth Finished 0

7. Reggie Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Issac Adams Finished 0

9. Issac Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Nathan Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kaydon James Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Francisco Stefano Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
11.  Sam Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Wiffen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  George Knowles Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Matt Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Finn Wootton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Callan Green Finished 0

17. Callan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Pung Pon Konggutong Finished 0

18. Pung Pon Konggutong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Jones Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alastair Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Wiggins San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Brodie Burton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Brandon Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dzintars Karklins Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Megan Duhig Greenwich BMX Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Kraiwit Saenmwang Finished 0

8. Kraiwit Saenmwang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Nathan Konggutong Finished 0

12. Nathan Konggutong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Seni Haile Finished 0

13. Seni Haile -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Barnie Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Blain Davis Finished 0

6. Blain Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karys Richards Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Viktorija Galakvosciute Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Charlie Nelson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Bradley Lines Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Clemence Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Justine Dupre Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Amy Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Willow Kirkman Greenwich BMX Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ella Anderson Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deborah Pearce Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nadia Jene-Teixido Finished 0

3. Nadia Jene-Teixido -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Mario Gabriel Berno Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Gregory Reed Runnymede Rockets Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished 30-34 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Adrian Woodcock Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Gary Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Ben Fermor Finished 17-29 4

12. Ben Fermor -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
13.  Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Stuart Harrison Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim McHugh Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Lee Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Quinn Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Carlos Vasquez Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathaniel Campbell Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jordan Fermor Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Fabio Ferreira Finished 0

12. Fabio Ferreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Duncan Mewett Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Jay Patterson Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
23.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  James Brooks East Kent BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
26.  Richard Bradley Finished 0

26. Richard Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Swales Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
29.  Alfonso Lopez Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders: Times 9.30am -11.00am Registration Practice 9.00am - 11.00am Racing starts 11.30am - 11.45am Race Fees £5.00 Novice, Go Ride £8, Expert 17+ and Payback £10 .

The Races

London BMX Series 2013 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 09:30 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 09:30
BMX Regional C,
London BMX Series 2013 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:05
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:10 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:10
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:20 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:20
Go-Ride Racing, None
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:35 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:35
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:40 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:40
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:50 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:50
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 10:55 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 10:55
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016