Kinross CC 3-up TTT

Team Time Trial , Kinross – Sunday, 17 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a team trial event open to both ladies and gents. The 10 mile course can viewed through this link. The teams are single gender.

We are running two categories in the TTT. Teams on 'Aero' that's a TT bike complete with pointy hats and teams riding standard road bikes with standard road helmets. Each team will comprise of three riders.

There will be a prize fund with the monies paid to your club, in the event the team is not part of a club then the money will given to the nominated leader to distribute. The prize fund will go down to third place and equal not less than 80% of the revenues after event costs have been deducted. 

Event Details

Event URN:

295526

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus (LLCC) - Kinross High School, The Muirs, Kinross, Kinross-shire, KY13 8FQ
Fantastic Facility Plenty of Parking at school campus and nearby. Toilets and Cafe inside
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes) - Results
1.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
1.  Ola Szyszczakiewicz Finished 00:27:27:000 0

1. Ola Szyszczakiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
1.  Terri Wishart Finished 00:27:27:000 0

1. Terri Wishart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
2.  Gaynor Cowe Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
2.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
2.  Patricia Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
3.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:09:000
3.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:09:000
3.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:09:000
4.  Gillian Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
4.  Christine Hogben Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
4.  Lorna McGregor Finished 00:29:23:000 0

4. Lorna McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:23:000
5.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
5.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
5.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
6.  Fiona Dodds Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
6.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
6.  Margy Thomson Finished 00:33:17:000 0

6. Margy Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:17:000
7.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:54:000
7.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:54:000
7.  Anne White Finished 00:34:54:000 0

7. Anne White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:54:000

3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes) - Results
1.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:11:000
1.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
1.  Hazel Smith Finished 00:26:11:000 0

1. Hazel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:11:000

3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes) - Results
1.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:20:000
1.  David Fulton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
1.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:20:000
2.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
2.  Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
2.  Ben Ulyatt Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
3.  Mark Byers Finished 00:25:27:000 0

3. Mark Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Paul Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:27:000
4.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
4.  Mark Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
4.  Hugh Wardrope RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
5.  Paul Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
5.  Stewart MacBroom Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
5.  Kevin Smith Finished 00:26:18:000 0

5. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:18:000
6.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
6.  Robert Hemesley Finished 00:26:44:000 0

6. Robert Hemesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:44:000
6.  Hendrik Nahler West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
7.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
7.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:000
7.  Grant Young Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
8.  Calum Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:02:000
8.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:02:000
8.  Christopher Rowlands Kinross CC Finished 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:02:000
9.  Keith Cuthbert Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000
9.  Nick Leslie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000
9.  Simon Parsons Kinross CC Finished 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:24:000

3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes) - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:36:000
1.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:36:000
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:36:000
2.  Jim Cusick Finished 00:21:43:000 0

2. Jim Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Tam Gordon Finished 00:21:43:000 0

2. Tam Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
4.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
4.  Gregory Seymour Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
5.  Christian Darbyshire Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
5.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
5.  Paul Maddox Finished 00:26:12:000 0

5. Paul Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
6.  Graham Naismith Finished 00:26:13:000 0

6. Graham Naismith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:13:000
6.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:13:000
6.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:13:000

Reports

Kinross CC Three Man Open TT

Posted 18/08/2014 - Paul Zarb

A total of 23 teams turned out to contest the 2014 ten mile team time trial on a very windy Sunda...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is second year of the Kinross CC 3 man ten mile Team TT, last year was great success and this year we including an exclusive woman only races.

The Races

3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Women Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Women Only, None
16km / 10 miles
3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Women Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Women Only, None
16km / 10 miles
3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a team trial event open to both ladies and gents. The 10 mile course can viewed through this link. The teams are single gender.

We are running two categories in the TTT. Teams on 'Aero' that's a TT bike complete with pointy hats and teams riding standard road bikes with standard road helmets. Each team will comprise of three riders.

There will be a prize fund with the monies paid to your club, in the event the team is not part of a club then the money will given to the nominated leader to distribute. The prize fund will go down to third place and equal not less than 80% of the revenues after event costs have been deducted. 

Event Details

Event URN:

295526

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus (LLCC) - Kinross High School, The Muirs, Kinross, Kinross-shire, KY13 8FQ
Fantastic Facility Plenty of Parking at school campus and nearby. Toilets and Cafe inside
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes) - Results
1.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
1.  Ola Szyszczakiewicz Finished 00:27:27:000 0

1. Ola Szyszczakiewicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
1.  Terri Wishart Finished 00:27:27:000 0

1. Terri Wishart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
2.  Gaynor Cowe Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
2.  Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
2.  Patricia Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:58:000
3.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:09:000
3.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:09:000
3.  Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:09:000
4.  Gillian Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
4.  Christine Hogben Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:23:000
4.  Lorna McGregor Finished 00:29:23:000 0

4. Lorna McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:23:000
5.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
5.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
5.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:27:000
6.  Fiona Dodds Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
6.  Jenny Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
6.  Margy Thomson Finished 00:33:17:000 0

6. Margy Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:17:000
7.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:54:000
7.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:54:000
7.  Anne White Finished 00:34:54:000 0

7. Anne White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:54:000

3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes) - Results
1.  Mireille Captieux Edinburgh RC Finished 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:11:000
1.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
1.  Hazel Smith Finished 00:26:11:000 0

1. Hazel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:11:000

3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes) - Results
1.  Douglas Barrett Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:20:000
1.  David Fulton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
1.  Jonathan Witham Kinross CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:20:000
2.  Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
2.  Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
2.  Ben Ulyatt Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
3.  Mark Byers Finished 00:25:27:000 0

3. Mark Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Paul Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:27:000
4.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:07:000
4.  Mark Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
4.  Hugh Wardrope RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
5.  Paul Kennedy RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
5.  Stewart MacBroom Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:000
5.  Kevin Smith Finished 00:26:18:000 0

5. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:18:000
6.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
6.  Robert Hemesley Finished 00:26:44:000 0

6. Robert Hemesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:44:000
6.  Hendrik Nahler West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
7.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
7.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:09:000
7.  Grant Young Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
8.  Calum Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:02:000
8.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:02:000
8.  Christopher Rowlands Kinross CC Finished 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:02:000
9.  Keith Cuthbert Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000
9.  Nick Leslie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000
9.  Simon Parsons Kinross CC Finished 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:24:000

3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes) - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:36:000
1.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:36:000
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:36:000
2.  Jim Cusick Finished 00:21:43:000 0

2. Jim Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Tam Gordon Finished 00:21:43:000 0

2. Tam Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
3.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
4.  Joseph McMillan Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
4.  Gregory Seymour Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
5.  Christian Darbyshire Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
5.  Roland Kitson Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
5.  Paul Maddox Finished 00:26:12:000 0

5. Paul Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:12:000
6.  Graham Naismith Finished 00:26:13:000 0

6. Graham Naismith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:13:000
6.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:13:000
6.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:13:000

Reports

Kinross CC Three Man Open TT

Posted 18/08/2014 - Paul Zarb

A total of 23 teams turned out to contest the 2014 ten mile team time trial on a very windy Sunda...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is second year of the Kinross CC 3 man ten mile Team TT, last year was great success and this year we including an exclusive woman only races.

The Races

3-up 10-mile TT (Road Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Women Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Women Only, None
16km / 10 miles
3-up 10-mile TT (TT bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Women Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Women Only, None
16km / 10 miles
3M Ten mile TT (Road Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
3M Ten mile TT (TT Bikes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 17/08/14 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk