Boston Wheelers - Lincolnshire League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

823/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Gell Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Bulton Unknown 0

7. Tom Bulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

11. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

13. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

24. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Wells Unknown N/A 0

25. John Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

26. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

30. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

31. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

32. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Fensom Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

34. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Wheeler Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

42. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

44. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

46. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

52. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

54. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

55. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  George Hackney Unknown 0

56. George Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

57. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Thomas Shaw Unknown N/A 0

59. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Paul Dann Unknown 0

61. Paul Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

62. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

63. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Geoff McAughtrie Unknown 0

65. Geoff McAughtrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

67. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

69. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

823/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Gell Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

6. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Bulton Unknown 0

7. Tom Bulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

11. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

13. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Wass VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

24. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Wells Unknown N/A 0

25. John Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

26. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

30. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

31. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Broadley Unknown N/A 0

32. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Fensom Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

34. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Wheeler Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

41. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

42. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

44. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

46. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin MacGregor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Hesketh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Bonnett Unknown 0

52. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

54. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

55. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  George Hackney Unknown 0

56. George Hackney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

57. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Thomas Shaw Unknown N/A 0

59. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Paul Dann Unknown 0

61. Paul Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

62. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Bentley Unknown N/A 0

63. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Geoff McAughtrie Unknown 0

65. Geoff McAughtrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Bentley Unknown N/A 0

67. Sarah Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

69. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sue Hesketh Unknown 0

3. Sue Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk