Giro d'Fowlmead

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

PMR@ToachimHouse are proud to host the Grand Tour Series where al profits go to Leuaemia & Lymphoma Research

Mens E/1/2 - National B

Mens 3/4 - Regional C+

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Go Race

Event Details

Event URN:

295311

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fowlmead Country Park, Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Peter Merritt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Bowes PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Jeffery Finished 0

3. Mark Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gareth Devey Finished 0

4. Gareth Devey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Kerr Finished 0

5. Jack Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan McClean Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Richardson Finished 0

7. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Munro Finished 0

8. Sam Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Craddock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean O'Regan PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Luckett Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Brett Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mathew Fearn Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nik Dobson Finished 0

21. Nik Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Josh Stevens PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Macey PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Martin Churm Finished 3rd 0

33. Martin Churm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Anthony Green PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Thain Finished 4th 0

41. David Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Catherine Zahra Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emma Lewis PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicola Clipstone Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donna Hopper Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Marjo Velzen Finished 0

14. Marjo Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mark Foulds Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Clegg takes Giro d’Fowlmead win on Saturday Report: Snowdon Sports

Posted 11/05/2014 - Eric Lejeune

 

Rhys Clegg g...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes for overall series winner - Best of 3 rounds Mens E/1/2 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Mens 3/4 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Womens 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Overall Team from 3 above categories £100 All prizes are subject to entry numbers being at least 3/4 full

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:30 Go-Race None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:30
Go-Race, None
24km / 15 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

PMR@ToachimHouse are proud to host the Grand Tour Series where al profits go to Leuaemia & Lymphoma Research

Mens E/1/2 - National B

Mens 3/4 - Regional C+

Womens E/1/2/3/4

Go Race

Event Details

Event URN:

295311

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fowlmead Country Park, Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Peter Merritt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Bowes PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Jeffery Finished 0

3. Mark Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gareth Devey Finished 0

4. Gareth Devey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Kerr Finished 0

5. Jack Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nathan McClean Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Richardson Finished 0

7. John Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Munro Finished 0

8. Sam Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Craddock Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean O'Regan PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joe Luckett Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Oram SP - Torm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Brett Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mathew Fearn Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nik Dobson Finished 0

21. Nik Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Kerr Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Bedding SP - Torm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Josh Stevens PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Richard Giles PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Andrew Macey PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

32. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Martin Churm Finished 3rd 0

33. Martin Churm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Platts De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Anthony Green PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Thain Finished 4th 0

41. David Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Adam Swain London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Catherine Zahra Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emma Lewis PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicola Clipstone Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Donna Hopper Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Marjo Velzen Finished 0

14. Marjo Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Velo Club Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mark Foulds Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Clegg takes Giro d’Fowlmead win on Saturday Report: Snowdon Sports

Posted 11/05/2014 - Eric Lejeune

 

Rhys Clegg g...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes for overall series winner - Best of 3 rounds Mens E/1/2 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Mens 3/4 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Womens 1st - £500 2nd - £100 3rd - £50 Overall Team from 3 above categories £100 All prizes are subject to entry numbers being at least 3/4 full

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 12:30 Go-Race None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 12:30
Go-Race, None
24km / 15 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 13:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 13:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/14 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 10/05/14 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk