BCF National MTB Series DH - Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 12 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001002

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 32

6. Nigel Page -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 6

13. Mark Harries -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 4

14. Ed Moseley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jo Leigh Unknown Elite 32

6. Jo Leigh -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 24

8. Renee Diwell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Burcham Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Platt Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 32

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Willam Corry Unknown N/A 0

7. Willam Corry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 28

7. Willam Corry -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 24

8. James Pinner -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Junior 20

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Sport 0

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 14

11. David Duggan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Harding-Wyatt Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 2

15. David Dunn -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Team 22 Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Collins WyndyMilla Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 46

3. Lucy Collins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Victoria Holling Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 60

1. Steven Hole -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 46

3. Steven Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 24

8. Rich Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 16

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair King Unknown Master 8

12. Alistair King -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 6

13. Rob Johnston -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Karen Pepper Unknown Sport 60

1. Karen Pepper -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 46

3. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 36

5. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 32

6. Jules Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 60

1. Neil Arnold -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 46

3. Graeme Duke -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 28

7. Lee White -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 16

10. Daniel Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Garrett Unknown Sport 12

11. Paul Garrett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alan Milway Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 2

15. Rob Francis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 32

6. Mark Chapman -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 28

7. Adrian Hume -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Strachan Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 16

10. Nick Lane -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 32

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Reid Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 16

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 16

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 4

14. Nick Turner -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001002

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 32

6. Nigel Page -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 6

13. Mark Harries -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 4

14. Ed Moseley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jo Leigh Unknown Elite 32

6. Jo Leigh -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 24

8. Renee Diwell -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Burcham Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nick Platt Climb On Bikes Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 32

6. Ashley Cross -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Willam Corry Unknown N/A 0

7. Willam Corry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 28

7. Willam Corry -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 24

8. James Pinner -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Junior 20

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ellison Unknown Sport 0

9. Mark Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  David Duggan Unknown Junior 14

11. David Duggan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Harding-Wyatt Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Dunn Unknown Junior 2

15. David Dunn -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Team 22 Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Collins WyndyMilla Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 46

3. Lucy Collins -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Victoria Holling Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Hole Unknown Master 60

1. Steven Hole -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 46

3. Steven Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 24

8. Rich Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 16

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair King Unknown Master 8

12. Alistair King -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 6

13. Rob Johnston -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Karen Pepper Unknown Sport 60

1. Karen Pepper -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 46

3. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Sarah Barrell Cycle Experience Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 36

5. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 32

6. Jules Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 60

1. Neil Arnold -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Graeme Duke Unknown Sport 46

3. Graeme Duke -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 28

7. Lee White -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 16

10. Daniel Brown -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Garrett Unknown Sport 12

11. Paul Garrett -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Alan Milway Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 2

15. Rob Francis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 32

6. Mark Chapman -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 28

7. Adrian Hume -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Strachan Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 16

10. Nick Lane -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 32

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Reid Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 16

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Karl Parry Unknown Youth 16

10. Karl Parry -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Graham Davidson Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 4

14. Nick Turner -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/05/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk