Fred Williams Track League 7

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

710/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

2. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Feiven Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Points heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Points heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Points heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Points heat 2 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Senior - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - Points - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - Points - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Points - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:02
Freewheelers Points heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Points heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Seniors - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

710/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

2. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Feiven Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Points heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Points heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Points heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Points heat 2 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Edward Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Georgia Hilleard Unknown 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Moore Wyre Forest CRC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Senior - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - 8 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - 8 lap scratch - Results
1.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Senior - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Senior - Points - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Senior - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Senior - Points - Results
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Stephen Sanders Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Simon Greenwood CC Giro Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Stephen Barrett Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  George Taylor Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gene Little Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Points - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Sprint - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Shane Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 1 lap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers u12 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:02
Freewheelers Points heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Points heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Seniors - 8 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B Senior - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A Senior - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Senior - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk