Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing

Track , - – Sunday, 24 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294277

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside School, Mildenhall, -, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 3000m - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 70:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 70:00:00:000
6.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 40:00:00:000
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 43:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 43:00:00:000
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000

Men's 500m B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 500m B Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A 1500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 1500m - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  St Raphael Finished 0

1. St Raphael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stourbridge Finished 0

2. Stourbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ottley A's Finished 0

3. Ottley A's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Beacon Wheelers Finished 0

4. Beacon Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  St Raphael A's Finished 0

1. St Raphael A's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  St Raphael B's Finished 0

2. St Raphael B's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Boston Wheelers Finished 0

3. Boston Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mixed 1 Finished 0

4. Mixed 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Love Finished 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morwenna Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Eyre SheHair Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Ladies Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morwenna Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mini Milk Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mini Milk Race - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £15 per day or EOL £20 per day. Incorporates The Eastern Counties Cycling Association Track Championships

The Races

800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 500m B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Men's A 1500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 06 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/08/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
06 hr
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 1k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Mini Milk Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294277

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside School, Mildenhall, -, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's 3000m - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 42:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 42:00:00:000
3.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 70:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 70:00:00:000
6.  James Holland-Leader Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 40:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 40:00:00:000
7.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 43:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 43:00:00:000
8.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 46:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 46:00:00:000

Men's 500m B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 500m B Riders - Results
1.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A 1500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 1500m - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Chalmers Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  St Raphael Finished 0

1. St Raphael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stourbridge Finished 0

2. Stourbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ottley A's Finished 0

3. Ottley A's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Beacon Wheelers Finished 0

4. Beacon Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  St Raphael A's Finished 0

1. St Raphael A's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  St Raphael B's Finished 0

2. St Raphael B's -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Boston Wheelers Finished 0

3. Boston Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mixed 1 Finished 0

4. Mixed 1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Bonnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Love Finished 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
400m Handicap - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Morwenna Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Eyre SheHair Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Ladies Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morwenna Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Mini Milk Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mini Milk Race - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £15 per day or EOL £20 per day. Incorporates The Eastern Counties Cycling Association Track Championships

The Races

800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 500m B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Men's A 1500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Mildenhall Rally Junior and Senior Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 06 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/08/14 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
06 hr
400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 1k Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C,
Mini Milk Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk