Ras na mBan Womens Stage Race

Road , - – Wednesday, 11 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Charlotte Mcdonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Ennis - Carron

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Ennis - Carron - Results
6.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Charlotte Mcdonald Finished 0

72. Charlotte Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

17. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 4: Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

76. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

71. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 11/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2: Ennis - Carron Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 4: Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Charlotte Mcdonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Ennis - Carron

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Ennis - Carron - Results
6.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Charlotte Mcdonald Finished 0

72. Charlotte Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

17. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 4: Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
76.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Gillian Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
93.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
63.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

85. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

76. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Natalie Grinczer Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Claire Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Charlotte McDonald Finished 0

71. Charlotte McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Ennis - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 11/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2: Ennis - Carron Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3: TEAM TIME TRIAL Barefield - Barefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 4: Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5: Lisdoonvarna - Lisdoonvarna Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/09/13 – 10:00
Stage 6: Dromoland - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 15/09/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk