Event URN:
293619
Start date:
Sat, 26th Oct 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester BMX Track
Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.manchesterbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Catherine Baker
secretary@manchesterbmx.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:00 Novice 6 and Under Non-Ranking None N/A
26 Oct 13 12:05 Novice 9-10 Non-Ranking None N/A
26 Oct 13 12:10 Novice 11-12 Non-Ranking None N/A
26 Oct 13 12:20 Expert 6 and Under Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Registration:  3.00pm until 3.30pm

Practice:       3.00pm until 4pm

Racing:         4pm until finish (6pm at the latest)

Cost:            £3 for all

 

The race is aimed at riders of all ages and abilities, with categories for both Novice and Expert racing. 

 

Event Location:

Platt Fields Park,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M14 6LA

Race: Novice 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:10 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 6 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:20 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:25 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:15 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 03 hr

Race: Expert 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Lewis Barlow Finished 0
3 Theo Rowles Finished 0
4 Zachariya Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Niall Burinson Finished 0
6 Josh Slater Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James McDowell Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Theo Borzsony Finished 0
4 Mohammed Ayman Finished 0
5 Connor McHugh Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Tom Hodgson Finished 0
3 Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Nicole Whyne Finished 0
5 Max Whitling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 Kian Cosgrove Finished 0
6 Finlay Hodgson Finished 0
7 Rocco Brant Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Joel Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Cain Hargreaves Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
3 Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
5 James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Billy Smethurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Owen Mapleson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Harry Bloom Finished 0
5 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
2 Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Mary Smith Finished 0