Disability Grand Prix of Wales

Track , Newport – Sunday, 24 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

819/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo - Results
1.  Jennifer Schuble Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Schuble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

2. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

3. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

4. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

200m Flying Start TT - Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo - Results
1.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

1. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

2. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

6. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Vitorio Silvestre Unknown 0

9. Vitorio Silvestre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Burger Unknown 0

3. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

3. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cyrille Santerre Unknown 0

4. Cyrille Santerre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Yann Vergeylen Unknown 0

4. Yann Vergeylen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

500m Time Trial - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Time Trial - Female Solo - Results
1.  Jennifer Schuble Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Schuble - Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

2. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

3. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

4. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1km Time Trial - Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Female Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Time Trial - Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Male Solo - Results
1.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

1. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

3. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Eric Bourgault Unknown 0

4. Eric Bourgault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

5. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Richardson MBE Team Terminator Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jean Quevillon Unknown 0

9. Jean Quevillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Brayden McDougall Unknown 0

13. Brayden McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vitorio Silvestre Unknown 0

14. Vitorio Silvestre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1km Time Trial - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bonhof Unknown 0

2. Richard Bonhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeroen Lute Unknown 0

2. Jeroen Lute -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Cowie Unknown 0

3. Brian Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Devon Smibert Unknown 0

3. Devon Smibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Burger Unknown 0

5. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

5. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cyril Santerre Unknown 0

6. Cyril Santerre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Yann Vergeylen Unknown 0

6. Yann Vergeylen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3000m Pursuit - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3000m Pursuit - Female Solo - Results
1.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

1. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer Schuble Unknown 0

2. Jennifer Schuble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

3. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

4. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4000m Pursuit Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Pursuit Male Solo - Results
1.  Jean Quevillon Unknown 0

1. Jean Quevillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brayden McDougall Unknown 0

2. Brayden McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

3. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jody Cundy OBE Tredz CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Eric Bourgault Unknown 0

6. Eric Bourgault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

7. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

10. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Brian Cowie Unknown 0

1. Brian Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Devon Smibert Unknown 0

1. Devon Smibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Bonhof Unknown 0

2. Richard Bonhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeroen Lute Unknown 0

2. Jeroen Lute -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Burger Unknown 0

3. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

3. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI P1 event

The Races

200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:00
200m Flying Start TT - Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:02
200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:03
500m Time Trial - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
3000m Pursuit - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA
3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
4000m Pursuit Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

819/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo - Results
1.  Jennifer Schuble Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Schuble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

2. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

3. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

4. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

200m Flying Start TT - Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo - Results
1.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

1. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

2. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

6. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Vitorio Silvestre Unknown 0

9. Vitorio Silvestre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Burger Unknown 0

3. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

3. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cyrille Santerre Unknown 0

4. Cyrille Santerre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Yann Vergeylen Unknown 0

4. Yann Vergeylen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

500m Time Trial - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Time Trial - Female Solo - Results
1.  Jennifer Schuble Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 0

1. Jennifer Schuble - Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

2. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

3. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

4. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1km Time Trial - Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Female Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Time Trial - Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Male Solo - Results
1.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

1. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

3. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Eric Bourgault Unknown 0

4. Eric Bourgault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

5. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Richardson MBE Team Terminator Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jean Quevillon Unknown 0

9. Jean Quevillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Brayden McDougall Unknown 0

13. Brayden McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Vitorio Silvestre Unknown 0

14. Vitorio Silvestre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

1km Time Trial - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Time Trial - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Bonhof Unknown 0

2. Richard Bonhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeroen Lute Unknown 0

2. Jeroen Lute -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brian Cowie Unknown 0

3. Brian Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Devon Smibert Unknown 0

3. Devon Smibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Burger Unknown 0

5. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

5. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cyril Santerre Unknown 0

6. Cyril Santerre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Yann Vergeylen Unknown 0

6. Yann Vergeylen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3000m Pursuit - Female Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3000m Pursuit - Female Solo - Results
1.  Greta Neimanas Unknown 0

1. Greta Neimanas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jennifer Schuble Unknown 0

2. Jennifer Schuble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ann McFarland Unknown 0

3. Ann McFarland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Allison Jones Unknown 0

4. Allison Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Barbara Buchan Unknown 0

5. Barbara Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem - Results
1.  Caroline Ryan Unknown 0

1. Caroline Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Catherine Walsh Unknown 0

1. Catherine Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracey Hinton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4000m Pursuit Male Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Pursuit Male Solo - Results
1.  Jean Quevillon Unknown 0

1. Jean Quevillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brayden McDougall Unknown 0

2. Brayden McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cathal Miller Unknown 0

3. Cathal Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jody Cundy OBE Tredz CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Eric Bourgault Unknown 0

6. Eric Bourgault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edna Smyth Unknown 0

7. Edna Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

10. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Payton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem - Results
1.  Brian Cowie Unknown 0

1. Brian Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Devon Smibert Unknown 0

1. Devon Smibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Bonhof Unknown 0

2. Richard Bonhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeroen Lute Unknown 0

2. Jeroen Lute -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Burger Unknown 0

3. John Burger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Arnold Polderman Unknown 0

3. Arnold Polderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Aaron Rees Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI P1 event

The Races

200m Flying Start TT - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:00
200m Flying Start TT - Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
200m Flying Start TT - Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:02
200m Flying Start TT - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:03
500m Time Trial - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
1km Time Trial - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
3000m Pursuit - Female Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA
3000m Pursuit - Female Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
4000m Pursuit Male Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
4000m Pursuit - Male Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/09 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sun 24/05/09 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk