Event URN:
292923
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Feb 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Croft Racing Circuit
West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 21st Feb 2014
Event promoted by:
Velo29 Events ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.velo29events.com
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Williamson
Velo29 Events
3 Box Drive
Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough
Cleveland
TS7 0RH
01642 312 165
events@velo29.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter online, postal or on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m
22 Feb 14 10:45 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
22 Feb 14 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
22 Feb 14 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Year 4 of the opening event to the major road calendar


From the Organisers of the Stockton Grand Prix Premier Calendar, this Elite Open event has a bigger prize list than ever.

Open to all the top teams and local riders, this is a great event which always promises some exciting racing. 

Great to watch and take part in, a chance for local riders to race agains the nation's best. 

30 laps of the fast and safe Croft Motor Circuit totalling 60 miles.

 

Open to E/1/2/3/4 Cat Riders, enter online or on the day

Event Location:

West Lane,
Dalton-on-Tees,
North Yorkshire,
DL2 2PL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 7 days 3 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 80km / 50m

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 3 months 7 days 3 hours 40 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Feb 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 8
3 Jack Barrett The Racers Finished 2nd 7
4 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 5
6 Ryan Fenwick The Racers Finished 3rd 4
7 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
8 David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 2
9 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 1
10 James Alder Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Daniel Ridehalgh Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished C 2
3 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 2
3 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC Finished A 3
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished A 2
3 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1