Newport City Winter Track League 14

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 09 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League C - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

1. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling non-madison riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Madison Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Unknown Distance - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:06
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:10
League B - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:11
League A - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:12
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:14
British Cycling Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:15
British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Peter Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League C - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

1. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling non-madison riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Madison Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Unknown Distance - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:06
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:10
League B - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:11
League A - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:12
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:14
British Cycling Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:15
British Cycling 60 lap Madison Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/02/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/02/10 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk