Newport City Winter Track League 2013/14

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 26 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Each league will comprise a 5 race program including Scratch, Points, Hare and Hounds, Elimination Races and one other. The exact details will vary week by week as in previous years. The full race program will be published on the NCC website shortly.

We are starting a little earler than in previous years in order to accommodate a 4th League and aim to finish by 2130-2145.

THERE WILL NOT BE ANY TRACK WARM UP FOLLOWING THE RIDERS BRIEFING TO ENABLE US TO RUN THIS EXTENDED PROGRAM.  PLEASE MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO BRING ROLLERS ETC

An efficient program relies on volunteers, officials AND riders being in the right place at the right time so please pay attention to race briefings and timings.

Event Details

Event URN:

292471

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Oxley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sydnie Price Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4 - Youth C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Youth C Elimination - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

6. - League C 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6. - League C 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Paul Davies Finished 0

1. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes - Results
0.  Crash/ Full Result Not Established Finished 0

0. Crash/ Full Result Not Established -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9 - League C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - League C Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

10 - League C 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - League C 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

11 - League B 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - League B 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cooper Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

13 - League B 2k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - League B 2k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

14 - League B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 - League B Elimination - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

15 - League B 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 - League B 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

16 - League A 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 - League A 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Witts Dream Cycling Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

18 - League A 2k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18 - League A 2k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Coleman Royal Sutton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

19 - League A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19 - League A Elimination - Results
1.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

20 - League A 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 - League A 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Bayliss Finished N/A 0

2. Tom Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Four Ability Groups A, B, C Adult & C Youth. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to guarantee a place. (Phone bookings can no longer be taken) Entry £8.50 Adult and £5.30 Youth (Under 17 years) Please be aware that there will not be track warm up time this year to accommodate the full program. Racing will start immediately the rider briefings finish. Please bring your own rollers/turbo etc.

The Races

League C - Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
League A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League C - Adult only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:13
2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:00
3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:03
4 - Youth C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:12
5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:17
6. - League C 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 12:00
7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 01:00
8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:04
9 - League C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:08
10 - League C 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:16
11 - League B 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:14
12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
13 - League B 2k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:10
14 - League B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:05
15 - League B 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:06
16 - League A 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:15
17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:02
18 - League A 2k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:07
19 - League A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:09
20 - League A 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:18

Event Summary

Event Overview

Each league will comprise a 5 race program including Scratch, Points, Hare and Hounds, Elimination Races and one other. The exact details will vary week by week as in previous years. The full race program will be published on the NCC website shortly.

We are starting a little earler than in previous years in order to accommodate a 4th League and aim to finish by 2130-2145.

THERE WILL NOT BE ANY TRACK WARM UP FOLLOWING THE RIDERS BRIEFING TO ENABLE US TO RUN THIS EXTENDED PROGRAM.  PLEASE MAKE ARRANGEMENTS TO BRING ROLLERS ETC

An efficient program relies on volunteers, officials AND riders being in the right place at the right time so please pay attention to race briefings and timings.

Event Details

Event URN:

292471

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Oxley Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sydnie Price Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4 - Youth C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Youth C Elimination - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

6. - League C 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6. - League C 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds - Results
1.  Paul Davies Finished 0

1. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes - Results
0.  Crash/ Full Result Not Established Finished 0

0. Crash/ Full Result Not Established -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9 - League C Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - League C Elimination - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

10 - League C 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - League C 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Hogan Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

11 - League B 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - League B 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Sanders Cadence RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Cooper Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

13 - League B 2k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - League B 2k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

14 - League B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 - League B Elimination - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

15 - League B 32 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 - League B 32 lap Points - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

16 - League A 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 - League A 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Witts Dream Cycling Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

18 - League A 2k Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18 - League A 2k Course de Primes - Results
1.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Coleman Royal Sutton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

19 - League A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19 - League A Elimination - Results
1.  Owen James County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

20 - League A 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20 - League A 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Bayliss Finished N/A 0

2. Tom Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Four Ability Groups A, B, C Adult & C Youth. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to guarantee a place. (Phone bookings can no longer be taken) Entry £8.50 Adult and £5.30 Youth (Under 17 years) Please be aware that there will not be track warm up time this year to accommodate the full program. Racing will start immediately the rider briefings finish. Please bring your own rollers/turbo etc.

The Races

League C - Youth Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
League A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
League C - Adult only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
1 - Youth C 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:13
2 - Youth C 8 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:00
3 - Youth C 1.5k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:03
4 - Youth C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:12
5 - Youth C 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:17
6. - League C 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 12:00
7. - League C 8 lap Hare and Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 01:00
8 - League C 1.5k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:04
9 - League C Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:08
10 - League C 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:16
11 - League B 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:14
12 - League B 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
13 - League B 2k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:10
14 - League B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:05
15 - League B 32 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:06
16 - League A 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:15
17 - League A 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:02
18 - League A 2k Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:07
19 - League A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:09
20 - League A 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/11/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/11/13 – 19:18

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016