Newquay Rice and Chips bike race

MTB DH , New Quay – Saturday, 02 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292270

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:41:103 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:103
2.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:41:878 34

2. Grant Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:41:878
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:01:43:969 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:969

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:957 40

1. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:957
2.  Evan Davies Finished 00:02:01:303 0

2. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:303
3.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:02:15:823 0

3. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:823
4.  Kieran Price Finished N/A 00:02:38:300 0

4. Kieran Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:300

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:47:080 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:080
2.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:47:277 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:277
3.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:01:48:702 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:702
4.  Kieran Struthers Finished 00:01:54:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:035
5.  Jack Jones Finished 00:01:56:760 0

5. Jack Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:760
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Youth 00:01:57:053 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:053
7.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:01:59:112 18

7. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:112
8.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:00:399 0

8. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:399
9.  Harry Vaux Finished 00:02:08:093 0

9. Harry Vaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:093

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:01:35:784 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:784
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:40:213 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:213
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:41:196 30

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:196
4.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:46:936 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:936
5.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:48:435 23

5. Liam Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:435
6.  Sam Hay Finished 00:01:50:970 0

6. Sam Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:970
7.  Hywel Lloyd-Jones Finished 00:01:52:389 0

7. Hywel Lloyd-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:389
8.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:01:54:654 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:654
9.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:01:56:825 14

9. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:825
10.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:04:708 0

10. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:708

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  ricky moore Finished 00:01:44:353 0

1. ricky moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:353
2.  Simon Perry Finished 00:01:45:767 0

2. Simon Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:767
3.  mark simpson Finished 00:01:47:121 0

3. mark simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:121
4.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:01:47:645 0

4. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:645
5.  Martin Walker Finished 00:01:54:269 0

5. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:269
6.  Guy Martin Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:01:57:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:366
7.  Martin Wilson Finished 00:02:02:116 0

7. Martin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:116
8.  Jesse Staple Qecp Trail Collective Finished Master 00:02:03:896 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:896
9.  Martin Pegler Qecp Trail Collective Finished Veteran 00:02:05:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:267
10.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:06:689 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:689
11.  Dylan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:21:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:268

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:48:966 40

1. Ian Sanders -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:966
2.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Veteran 00:02:12:430 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:430
3.  Andy Hamilton Finished 00:02:19:386 0

3. Andy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:386
4.  Meirion Williams Finished 00:02:51:174 0

4. Meirion Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:174

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:01:40:974 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:974
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:41:369 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:369
3.  Michael Thickens Finished N/A 00:01:42:449 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:449
4.  Josh Ogilvie Finished 00:01:44:460 0

4. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:460
5.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:01:46:646 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:646
6.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:01:47:604 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:604
7.  Glyn Jenkins Finished 00:01:49:098 0

7. Glyn Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:098
8.  Sam Gibbs Finished N/A 00:01:50:564 0

8. Sam Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:564
9.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:01:50:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:853
10.  Tom Haines Finished 00:01:52:726 0

10. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:726
11.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:01:54:937 0

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:937
12.  Devon Griffiths Finished Youth 00:01:57:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:043
13.  Andrew Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:09:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:037

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished 00:02:11:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:490
2.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:14:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:505
3.  Hannah Escott MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:18:567 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:567

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Dewi Uridge Finished Junior 00:01:52:132 0

1. Dewi Uridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:132
2.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:53:659 0

2. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:659
3.  Russell Routledge Finished 00:01:55:251 0

3. Russell Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:251
4.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:56:389 0

4. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:389
5.  Nathan Morton Finished 00:02:08:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:161
6.  Martin Gregor Finished 00:02:13:917 0

6. Martin Gregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:917

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292270

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Nov 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

New Quay Town Centre, New Quay, SA45 9NT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pro AM

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro AM - Results
1.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:41:103 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:103
2.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:41:878 34

2. Grant Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:41:878
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:01:43:969 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:969

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:48:957 40

1. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:48:957
2.  Evan Davies Finished 00:02:01:303 0

2. Evan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:303
3.  Drew Whatley Finished Youth 00:02:15:823 0

3. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:823
4.  Kieran Price Finished N/A 00:02:38:300 0

4. Kieran Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:300

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:47:080 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:080
2.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:47:277 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:277
3.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:01:48:702 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:702
4.  Kieran Struthers Finished 00:01:54:035 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:035
5.  Jack Jones Finished 00:01:56:760 0

5. Jack Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:760
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Youth 00:01:57:053 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:053
7.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:01:59:112 18

7. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:112
8.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:00:399 0

8. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:399
9.  Harry Vaux Finished 00:02:08:093 0

9. Harry Vaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:093

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Junior 00:01:35:784 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:784
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:40:213 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:213
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:41:196 30

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:41:196
4.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:46:936 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:936
5.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:48:435 23

5. Liam Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:435
6.  Sam Hay Finished 00:01:50:970 0

6. Sam Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:970
7.  Hywel Lloyd-Jones Finished 00:01:52:389 0

7. Hywel Lloyd-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:389
8.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:01:54:654 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:654
9.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:01:56:825 14

9. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:825
10.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:04:708 0

10. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:708

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  ricky moore Finished 00:01:44:353 0

1. ricky moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:353
2.  Simon Perry Finished 00:01:45:767 0

2. Simon Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:767
3.  mark simpson Finished 00:01:47:121 0

3. mark simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:121
4.  Andrew Campbell Finished 00:01:47:645 0

4. Andrew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:645
5.  Martin Walker Finished 00:01:54:269 0

5. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:269
6.  Guy Martin Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:01:57:366 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:366
7.  Martin Wilson Finished 00:02:02:116 0

7. Martin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:116
8.  Jesse Staple Qecp Trail Collective Finished Master 00:02:03:896 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:896
9.  Martin Pegler Qecp Trail Collective Finished Veteran 00:02:05:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:267
10.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:06:689 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:689
11.  Dylan Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:21:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:268

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:48:966 40

1. Ian Sanders -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:48:966
2.  Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Veteran 00:02:12:430 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:430
3.  Andy Hamilton Finished 00:02:19:386 0

3. Andy Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:386
4.  Meirion Williams Finished 00:02:51:174 0

4. Meirion Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:174

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:01:40:974 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:974
2.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:41:369 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:369
3.  Michael Thickens Finished N/A 00:01:42:449 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:449
4.  Josh Ogilvie Finished 00:01:44:460 0

4. Josh Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:460
5.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:01:46:646 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:646
6.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:01:47:604 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:604
7.  Glyn Jenkins Finished 00:01:49:098 0

7. Glyn Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:098
8.  Sam Gibbs Finished N/A 00:01:50:564 0

8. Sam Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:564
9.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:01:50:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:853
10.  Tom Haines Finished 00:01:52:726 0

10. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:726
11.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:01:54:937 0

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:937
12.  Devon Griffiths Finished Youth 00:01:57:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:043
13.  Andrew Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:09:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:037

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindsay Hanley Finished 00:02:11:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:490
2.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:14:505 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:505
3.  Hannah Escott MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:18:567 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:567

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Dewi Uridge Finished Junior 00:01:52:132 0

1. Dewi Uridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:132
2.  Shane Doyle Finished 00:01:53:659 0

2. Shane Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:659
3.  Russell Routledge Finished 00:01:55:251 0

3. Russell Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:251
4.  Dean Louden Finished Master 00:01:56:389 0

4. Dean Louden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:389
5.  Nathan Morton Finished 00:02:08:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:161
6.  Martin Gregor Finished 00:02:13:917 0

6. Martin Gregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:917

About the Event

Info for Riders

Fee covers 2 days of racing

The Races

Pro AM Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/11/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00)
Sat 02/11/13 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016