Calshot Winter Track League 2013/14

Track League , SOUTHAMPTON – Sunday, 19 Jan 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

291649

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/01/14 12:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
19/01/14 12:46 Senior A 28 Lap SCR Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:47 Senior A Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:49 Senior A Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:51 Senior B 28 Lap SCR Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:54 Senior B Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:56 Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
19/01/14 12:57 U16/U14 Warm Up Youth Only None A, B ---
19/01/14 12:58 U16/U14 1km Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
19/01/14 13:02 U16/U14 Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
19/01/14 13:04 U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Youth Only None C, D, E ---
19/01/14 13:05 U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---
19/01/14 13:07 U12/U10/U8 Handicap A Youth Only None C, D, E ---
19/01/14 13:07 U12/U10/U8 Handicap B Youth Only None C, D, E ---
19/01/14 13:08 U12/U10/U8 Sprint Youth Only None C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:45 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:45
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Sprint
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:51 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:51
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Sprint
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:54
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:56 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:56
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:57 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Warm Up
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:57
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 12:58 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 1km Scratch
Sun 19/01/14 - 12:58
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:02 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Sprint
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:04 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:05 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:07 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap A
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:07 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap B
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/01/14 13:08 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint
Sun 19/01/14 - 13:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Harrison Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
6 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Race Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
2 Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Charlie Leech Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas Key Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Posner Southampton University RC Finished N/A 0
4 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
5 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
9 Ashia Fenwick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
11 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
8 Ashia Fenwick Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
10 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Race U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
6 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
7 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
8 Digby Llewellyn Finished 0
9 George Evans Finished 0
10 Gregory Eastham Finished 0
11 Poppy Llewellyn Finished 0
Show More

Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
7 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
8 George Evans Finished 0
9 Digby Llewellyn Finished 0
10 Poppy Llewellyn Finished 0
11 Gregory Eastham Finished 0
Show More

Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Poppy Llewellyn Finished 0
2 Digby Llewellyn Finished 0
3 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 George Evans Finished 0
5 Aiden Dewhirst Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
6 Gregory Eastham Finished 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
4 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
3 George Evans Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16