Calshot Winter Track League 2013/14

Track League , SOUTHAMPTON – Sunday, 17 Nov 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

291639

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/11/13 12:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:45 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
17/11/13 12:46 Senior A 28 Lap SCR Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:47 Senior A Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:48 Senior A Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:49 Senior A Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:50 Senior A Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:51 Senior B 28 Lap SCR Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:52 Senior B Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:53 Senior B Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:54 Senior B Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:55 Senior B Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:56 Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... ---
17/11/13 12:56 Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
17/11/13 12:57 U16/U14 Warm Up Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 12:58 U16/U14 1km Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 12:59 U16/U14 Points Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 13:00 U16/U14 Handicap Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 13:02 U16/U14 Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 13:03 U16/U14 Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
17/11/13 13:04 U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/11/13 13:05 U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/11/13 13:06 U12/U10/U8 Points Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/11/13 13:07 U12/U10/U8 Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/11/13 13:08 U12/U10/U8 Sprint Youth Only None C, D, E ---
17/11/13 13:09 U12/U10/U8 Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:45 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Points Race
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Unknown Distance
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Sprint
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:50 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:51 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:51
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:52 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Points Race
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:52
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:53 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Unknown Distance
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:53
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Sprint
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:54
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:55
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:56 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:56
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:56 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:56
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:57 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Warm Up
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:57
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:58 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 1km Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:58
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 12:59 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Points
Sun 17/11/13 - 12:59
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Handicap
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:02 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Sprint
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:03 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:04 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:05 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:06 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Points
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:07 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:08 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 17/11/13 13:09 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 Scratch
Sun 17/11/13 - 13:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
6 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
7 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
8 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
5 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
6 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0

Race Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
5 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
8 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
4 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0

Race Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
5 Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
6 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
7 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
8 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
4 Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
5 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
4 John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
6 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
5 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
6 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
3 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
4 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
5 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished 0
6 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
7 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
8 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5