Welland Valley/West Midlands League Rd 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

5. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Webster Unknown 0

12. Callum Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

13. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lauran Sayers Unknown 0

14. Lauran Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

15. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

16. Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Holly Page Unknown 0

19. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

21. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alfie Thompson Unknown 0

22. Alfie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

24. Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

27. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dominic Toner Unknown N/A 0

28. Dominic Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lauren Humphreys Unknown 0

29. Lauren Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

31. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0

32. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Major Webster Unknown 0

33. Major Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

34. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

35. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

36. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Leo L-Malty Unknown 0

37. Leo L-Malty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Josef Feiven Unknown 0

38. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Georgia Toner Unknown N/A 0

39. Georgia Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

14. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Percival Unknown 0

15. Dave Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Samson Greenhill Unknown 0

21. Samson Greenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

23. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

26. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

8. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

9. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

12. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

13. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

22. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

23. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

24. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

26. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Davis Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

29. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

30. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

32. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

34. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Leon Leighton Unknown 0

36. Leon Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Martin Lygo Unknown N/A 0

40. Martin Lygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

46. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

47. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

48. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Percival Unknown 0

50. Martin Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Claydon Unknown 0

51. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Lifford Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

53. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Smithe Unknown 0

54. Steve Smithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

57. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Phil Bate Unknown 0

58. Phil Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

61. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Ravenscroft Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  John Charet Unknown 0

64. John Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

66. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Atkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

68. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Linda Hubbard Unknown 0

7. Linda Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russ Evans Unknown N/A 0

24. Russ Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Swan Unknown Junior 0

25. Andrew Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Welsby Unknown N/A 0

27. Paul Welsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Clarke Unknown N/A 0

28. Trevor Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

30. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

31. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Jonathan Starkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

37. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  John Potts VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 23/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

022/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

5. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Webster Unknown 0

12. Callum Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

13. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lauran Sayers Unknown 0

14. Lauran Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

15. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0

16. Jack Ravenscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Holly Page Unknown 0

19. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

21. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Alfie Thompson Unknown 0

22. Alfie Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Andrew Charet Unknown 0

24. Andrew Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

27. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Dominic Toner Unknown N/A 0

28. Dominic Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lauren Humphreys Unknown 0

29. Lauren Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

31. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0

32. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Major Webster Unknown 0

33. Major Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

34. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

35. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

36. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Leo L-Malty Unknown 0

37. Leo L-Malty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Josef Feiven Unknown 0

38. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Georgia Toner Unknown N/A 0

39. Georgia Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

14. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dave Percival Unknown 0

15. Dave Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Samson Greenhill Unknown 0

21. Samson Greenhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Lainton Unknown 0

23. Ross Lainton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

26. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charles Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

8. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

9. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

12. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

13. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Sperry Unknown N/A 0

22. Keith Sperry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

23. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

24. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

26. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Davis Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

29. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

30. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

32. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

34. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Leon Leighton Unknown 0

36. Leon Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Martin Lygo Unknown N/A 0

40. Martin Lygo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

42. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

46. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

47. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

48. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Percival Unknown 0

50. Martin Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Claydon Unknown 0

51. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Lifford Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

53. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Smithe Unknown 0

54. Steve Smithe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

57. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Phil Bate Unknown 0

58. Phil Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

61. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Ravenscroft Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  John Charet Unknown 0

64. John Charet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

66. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Michael Atkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

68. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Linda Hubbard Unknown 0

7. Linda Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kristian Bravin Team Bradgate Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russ Evans Unknown N/A 0

24. Russ Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Swan Unknown Junior 0

25. Andrew Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Welsby Unknown N/A 0

27. Paul Welsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Clarke Unknown N/A 0

28. Trevor Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

30. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

31. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Jonathan Starkey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Taylor Unknown Senior 0

37. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  John Potts VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 23/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk