Event URN:
291111
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Sep 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 29th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Italy
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
Mr Event Organiser
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 Elite Men : TTT: Montecatini Terme - Florence Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 Sep 13 10:00 Elite Women : TTT: Pistoia - Florence Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Sep 13 10:00 Junior Men: Individual time trial: Florence - Florence (Nations Cup 24) Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Sep 13 10:00 Elite Men : Individual time trial: Montecatini Terme - Florence Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Elite Men : TTT: Montecatini Terme - Flo...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Women : TTT: Pistoia - Florence

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Junior Men: Individual time trial: Flore...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Men : Individual time trial: Monte...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Junior Women : Road race: Florence - Flo...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: U23 Men : Road race: Montecatini Terme -...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Women : Road race: Montecatini Ter...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Junior Men: Road race: Montecatini Terme...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Elite Men : Road Race Lucca - Florence

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men : TTT: Montecatini Terme - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 75
3 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 75
4 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 66
8 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 39

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women : TTT: Pistoia - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 100
6 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 51
6 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 51
10 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 29
14 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 15

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men: Individual time trial: Florence - Florence (Nations Cup 24)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 58

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men : Individual time trial: Montecatini Terme - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 85
41 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women : Road race: Florence - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
25 Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U23 Men : Road race: Montecatini Terme - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 8
19 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Owain Doull 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Joseph Perrett CC Etupes Did not finish Elite 0
Alistair Slater 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women : Road race: Montecatini Terme - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 4
Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Lucy Garner Liv-Plantur Did not finish Elite 0
Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men: Road race: Montecatini Terme - Florence (Nations Cup 25)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Scott Davies Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 1st 45
116 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
117 James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
118 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men : Road Race Lucca - Florence

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mark Cavendish MBE Etixx - Quick-Step Did not finish Elite 0
Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Christopher Froome Team Sky Did not finish N/A 0
Luke Rowe Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0