Event URN:
290927
Start date:
Wed, 2nd Jul 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Forza Cycles Racing Team ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.forzacycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bees
07817083898
david.bees@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All prizes will be allocated at the end of the series.
3rd cat riders can double up and ride both events for an additional £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m
2 Jul 14 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 10
2 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
4 Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
5 Liam Simpkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
6 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
7 Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 3
8 Stuart Cooper Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 2
9 Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 10
2 David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
4 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
5 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 5
6 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished 2nd 4
7 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 3
8 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
9 Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 1
10 Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 1