Ythan CC Hilly Time Trial

Time Trial – Sunday, 29 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/SC/041/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Clarke Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

14. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Allan Unknown N/A 0

18. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Barrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Gerrard Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

22. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Fiona Duncan Unknown N/A 0

24. Fiona Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David McIntosh London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0

26. Graham Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McPherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Yvonne Winter Unknown N/A 0

32. Yvonne Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors £5.00, Youth £4.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/SC/041/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kevin Clarke Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Duncan Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

14. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Grant Macintosh Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

17. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Allan Unknown N/A 0

18. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Barrett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Gerrard Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

22. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Fiona Duncan Unknown N/A 0

24. Fiona Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David McIntosh London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Ward Unknown N/A 0

26. Graham Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil McPherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Yvonne Winter Unknown N/A 0

32. Yvonne Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors £5.00, Youth £4.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/04/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk