Event URN:
290892
Start date:
Wed, 26th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Maindy Cycle Track
Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 31st Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Maindy Flyers Youth CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.maindyflyers.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Jo Phillips
07741245215
phillips.j5@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Maindy Flyers YCC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Riders can enter each round individually for £4 in advance, £5 on the day or can buy an entry to the full league of three events for £10 in advance. Please note, if buying the full league you only need to enter once.
you must compete in all 3 events to qualify for the league position
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
26 Mar 14 18:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
26 Mar 14 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
26 Mar 14 18:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

This is a league of three events for all youth categories.  Signing on starts at 6pm and the first race is at 6.30pm.

Riders must ride all 3 events to compete for the league.

 

Event Location:

Crown Way,
Cardiff,
Glamorgan,
CF14 3AJ

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 16 hours 54 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Mar 14 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Broadley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 2
3 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3
2 Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished D 2
3 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Ioan Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Abigail Martin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished E 1