Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.com Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 28 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

548/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Panter Unknown 0

1. Robert Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 5

5. Luke Webber -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Murison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Furguson Unknown 0

25. Steve Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mick Metcalf Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

548/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Panter Unknown 0

1. Robert Panter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan Watson Ukcycleshops.com/Fat Spanner Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 5

5. Luke Webber -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Murison Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Steve Furguson Unknown 0

25. Steve Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Mick Metcalf Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk