Horwich Carnival Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 26 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005056

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Drake Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Drake Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Taylor G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Davies Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cross Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Denby Sinclair Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ernest Unknown 1st 2

5. Simon Ernest -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Siepen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 1st 0

8. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tony Parkinson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

10. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Newton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ryan Smith Unknown A 0

5. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Caroline O'Neill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Marie Stuart Unknown A 0

8. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Martindale Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Craig Eden Unknown A 0

10. Craig Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Martin Woffindin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Crolla Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Zak Millington Wheal Velocity Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Calum France Unknown B 0

7. Calum France -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christopher Latham Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

8. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Cross Unknown C 0

9. Archie Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Clare Gore Unknown D 0

4. Clare Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  F. Millington Unknown 0

6. F. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.horwichcc.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
48km / 30 miles
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
6km / 4 miles
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005056

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Drake Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Drake Horwich CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Taylor G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Davies Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cross Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Denby Sinclair Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ernest Unknown 1st 2

5. Simon Ernest -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Siepen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 1st 0

8. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tony Parkinson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

10. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Nathan Turnbull Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Michael Newton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ryan Smith Unknown A 0

5. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Caroline O'Neill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tegan Millington Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Marie Stuart Unknown A 0

8. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Simon Martindale Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Craig Eden Unknown A 0

10. Craig Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Martin Woffindin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Crolla Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Zak Millington Wheal Velocity Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Calum France Unknown B 0

7. Calum France -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christopher Latham Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joshua Murray Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Waters RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

8. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Cross Unknown C 0

9. Archie Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Clare Gore Unknown D 0

4. Clare Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  F. Millington Unknown 0

6. F. Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.horwichcc.co.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
32km / 20 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
48km / 30 miles
Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
16km / 10 miles
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
6km / 4 miles
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk