EA Winter Series Round 3 - Norwich

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 17 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289893

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sebastian Hambling Finished 0

12. Sebastian Hambling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Grimes Finished 0

13. Jamie Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Dyson Finished 0

14. Mark Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Louie Pelosi Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Ashlee Giles Finished 0

18. Ashlee Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Callum Brown Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  David Gordon Finished 0

11. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Bacon Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Davies Finished 0

6. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alex Gray Finished 0

8. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Edward Parker Finished 0

11. Edward Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Alfie Cole Finished Male 8 0

9. Alfie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amelia Parrish Finished 0

3. Amelia Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Isabella Pelosi Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Duffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Gordon Finished Veteran 12

4. Peter Gordon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tom Giles Finished 0

6. Tom Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11:30am Open practice: 10am until 10.45am Gate practice 10:45am until 11.45am Racing starts at Midday Cost to race is £10.00. 17-29 will be run as a random payback. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:05 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:05
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:10
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:40 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:40
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:35 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:35
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:55 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:55
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 20" (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289893

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Josh Curtis Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sebastian Hambling Finished 0

12. Sebastian Hambling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Grimes Finished 0

13. Jamie Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Dyson Finished 0

14. Mark Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Louie Pelosi Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Ashlee Giles Finished 0

18. Ashlee Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Payne-Fraser Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Reuben Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Elliott Allison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Callum Brown Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  William Mills Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  George Dickens Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  David Gordon Finished 0

11. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Bacon Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Davies Finished 0

6. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alex Gray Finished 0

8. Alex Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Edward Parker Finished 0

11. Edward Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Alfie Cole Finished Male 8 0

9. Alfie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amelia Parrish Finished 0

3. Amelia Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Isabella Pelosi Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Duffield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Peter Gordon Finished Veteran 12

4. Peter Gordon -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tom Giles Finished 0

6. Tom Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Shane Sevenoaks Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11:30am Open practice: 10am until 10.45am Gate practice 10:45am until 11.45am Racing starts at Midday Cost to race is £10.00. 17-29 will be run as a random payback. 4 Motos before finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a tropy. All rounds count. A, B, C, and D finals.

The Races

Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:05 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:05
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:10 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:10
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:40 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:40
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:45 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:45
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:35 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:35
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:55 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:55
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/13 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Cruiser (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 20" Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 20" (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/13 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/13 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016