Schedule

Schedule

Navigation:
Home

Wednesday 24 September - Day 1 - session start 6pm
   
Event No Category
1 Women's team pursuit qualification
2 Men's team pursuit
3 Para-cycling time-trial C1-5 final
4 Para-cycling time-trial BVI final
5 Women's team pursuit final 
6 Victory ceremony para-cycling C1-5 time-trial
7 Victory ceremony para-cycling BVI time-trial
8 Men's team pursuit final
9 Victory ceremony women's team pursuit
10 Victory ceremony men's team pursuit
   
   
Thursday 25 September - Day 2 - session start 6pm
   
Event No Category
1 Para-cycling pursuit finals
2 Women's 500m time-trial final
3 Men's kilo final
4 Victory ceremony para-cycling pursuit
5 Victory ceremony women's 500m time-trial
6 Victory ceremony men's kilo
   
   
Friday 26 September  - Day 3 - session start 12 noon
Afternoon  
   
Event No Category
1 Women's sprint qualification
2 Men's pursuit qualification
3 Women's sprint 1st round
4 Men's pursuit qualification
5 Women's sprint 1st round repechage
6 Women's pursuit qualification
7 Women's sprint quarter-finals match A
8 Women's pursuit qualification
9 Women's sprint quarter-finals match B
10 Women's sprint quarter-finals match C
   
   
Evening Session start 6pm
   
Event No Category
11 Women's sprint semi-finals match A
12 Men's keirin 1st round
13 Women's sprint semi-finals match B
14 Women's sprint minor final
15 Women's semi-finals match C
16 Men's keirin repechage
17 Para-cycling 200m flying start time-trial final
18 Women's sprint finals match A
19 Women's pursuit 5th-8th
20 Men's pursuit 5th-8th
21 Women's sprint finals match B
22 Men's keirin semi-finals
23 Women's pursuit finals
24 Men's pursuit finals
25 Women's sprint finals match C
26 Victory ceremony para-cycling 200m time-trial
27 Men's keirin finals
28 Victory ceremony women's pursuit
29 Victory ceremony men's pursuit
30 Victory ceremony women's sprint
31 Victory ceremony men's keirin
   
   
Saturday 27 September - Day 4 - session start 12 noon
   
Event No Category
1 Men' sprint qualification
2 Men's points qualification heat 1
3 Men's sprint 1st round
4 Men's points qualification heat 2
5 Men's sprint 1st round repechage
6 Women's team sprint qualifying
7 Men's sprint round 2nd round
8 Men's sprint round 2nd round repechage
9 Women's team sprint qualifying
10 Men's sprint quarter-finals match A
11 Men's sprint quarter-finals match B
12 Men's sprint quarter-finals match C
   
   
Evening Session start 7pm
   
Event No Category
14 Men's sprint semi-finals match A
15 Women's team sprint semi-finals
16 Men's sprint minor final
17 Men's sprint semi-final match B
18 Women's scratch race final
19 Men's sprint semi-final match C
20 Women's team sprint finals
21 Men's sprint finals match A
22 Victory ceremony women's scratch race
23 Victory ceremony women's team sprint
24 Men's sprint finals match B
25 Men's points race final
26 Men's sprint finals match C
27 Victory ceremony men's points race
28 Victory ceremony men's sprint
   
   
Sunday 28 September - Day 5 - session start 10.30am
   
Event No Category
1 Men's team sprint qualification
2 Women's keirin 1st round
3 Men's scratch qualification
4 Women's keirin repechage
5 Women's keirin final
6 Women's points race final
7 Men's team sprint semi-finals
8 Vicotory ceremony women's keirin
9 Men's scratch race final
10 Victory ceremony women's points race
11 Victory ceremony men's scratch race
12 Men's team sprint finals
13 Victory ceremony men's team sprint